The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FCV / IRQ_2020-2021_HFPS_V02_M / variable [F6]
FCV

High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2021

Iraq, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2020-2021_HFPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3b4d-be34
Producer(s)
World Bank, World Food Programme
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 03, 2021
Last modified
May 25, 2022
Page views
79787
Downloads
2236
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ihfps_august_2020.dta
  • ihfps_september_2020.dta
  • ihfps_october_2020.dta
  • ihfps_november_2020.dta
  • ihfps_december_2020.dta
  • ihfps_january_2021.dta
  • ihfps_june_2021.dta
  • ihfps_july_2021.dta
  • ihfps_august_2021.dta

Which of the following living arrangements best describes your housing situation (hh_housing)

Data file: ihfps_january_2021.dta

Overview

Valid: 1621
Invalid: -
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 1
Start: 81
End: 83
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which of the following living arrangements best describes your housing situation CURRENTLY?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Own home 906
55.9%
2   Rent home 397
24.5%
3   Staying as a guest hosted 28
1.7%
4 Camp 59
3.6%
5 Living with parents 145
8.9%
6 Sharing accommodation with other families 20
1.2%
7   Informal settlement 66
4.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.