The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / MMR_2020_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F3]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Survey 2020-2021

Myanmar, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MMR_2020_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k1s6-d682
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 15, 2021
Last modified
Jul 15, 2021
Page views
165749
Downloads
5350
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rd1_finaldata.dta
  • rd2_finaldata.dta
  • rd3_finaldata.dta
  • rd4_finaldata.dta
  • rd5_finaldata.dta
  • rd6_finaldata.dta

[CATI] Ask questions to respondents who were working in last 7 days in last inte (s4q3)

Data file: rd3_finaldata.dta

Overview

Valid: 1069
Invalid: 431
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 274
End: 275
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
s4q3. [NOT TO ASK BUT FOR PROGRAM]
Ask questions to respondents who were working in last 7 days in last interviews.
r1q21 ==1 | r2q6==1 | r2q12==1
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know 0
0%
1 Yes 645
60.3%
2 No 424
39.7%
3 Didn't try 0
0%
Sysmiss 431
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.