The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / DZA_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F2]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018-2019, Round 6

Algeria, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DZA_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Oct 27, 2021
Page views
125112
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • gm.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • weightsCH.sav
  • weightsFS.sav
  • weightsHH.sav
  • weightsWM.sav
  • wm.sav

Par rapport aux enfants du même âge, l'enfant a des difficultés à saisir des petits objets avec sa main (UCF14)

Data file: ch.sav

Overview

var_valid: 9091
var_invalid: 6133
Width: 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 PAS DE DIFFICULTE 8940
58.7%
2 QUELQUES DIFFICULTES 125
0.8%
3 BEAUCOUP DE DIFFICULTES 12
0.1%
4 NE PEUT PAS DU TOUT ATTAPER 11
0.1%
9 NON REPONSE 3
0%
Sysmiss 6133
40.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.