The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / MDG_2018_MICS_V01_M / variable [F5]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2018, Round 6

Madagascar, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2018_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 27, 2021
Last modified
Feb 03, 2022
Page views
114468
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh.sav
  • ch.sav
  • fs.sav
  • hh.sav
  • hl.sav
  • mm.sav
  • mn.sav
  • tn.sav
  • wm.sav

Année de naissance (HL5Y)

Data file: hl.sav

Overview

Valid: 82875
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1904
Maximum: 9999
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1904 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1904 1
0%
1907 2
0%
1908 1
0%
1910 1
0%
1915 1
0%
1916 2
0%
1917 1
0%
1918 7
0%
1919 2
0%
1920 2
0%
1922 4
0%
1923 12
0%
1924 4
0%
1925 4
0%
1926 2
0%
1927 7
0%
1928 23
0%
1929 10
0%
1930 14
0%
1931 16
0%
1932 17
0%
1933 20
0%
1934 16
0%
1935 35
0%
1936 39
0%
1937 38
0%
1938 117
0.1%
1939 41
0%
1940 73
0.1%
1941 54
0.1%
1942 77
0.1%
1943 95
0.1%
1944 62
0.1%
1945 108
0.1%
1946 99
0.1%
1947 135
0.2%
1948 217
0.3%
1949 120
0.1%
1950 194
0.2%
1951 154
0.2%
1952 211
0.3%
1953 256
0.3%
1954 259
0.3%
1955 229
0.3%
1956 305
0.4%
1957 304
0.4%
1958 506
0.6%
1959 286
0.3%
1960 424
0.5%
1961 304
0.4%
1962 445
0.5%
1963 485
0.6%
1964 446
0.5%
1965 480
0.6%
1966 548
0.7%
1967 528
0.6%
1968 740
0.9%
1969 437
0.5%
1970 572
0.7%
1971 468
0.6%
1972 635
0.8%
1973 673
0.8%
1974 575
0.7%
1975 646
0.8%
1976 697
0.8%
1977 662
0.8%
1978 1053
1.3%
1979 722
0.9%
1980 929
1.1%
1981 651
0.8%
1982 795
1%
1983 954
1.2%
1984 769
0.9%
1985 815
1%
1986 920
1.1%
1987 750
0.9%
1988 1233
1.5%
1989 831
1%
1990 1235
1.5%
1991 998
1.2%
1992 1201
1.4%
1993 1364
1.6%
1994 1125
1.4%
1995 1162
1.4%
1996 1271
1.5%
1997 1228
1.5%
1998 1893
2.3%
1999 1650
2%
2000 2403
2.9%
2001 1616
1.9%
2002 1914
2.3%
2003 1979
2.4%
2004 2189
2.6%
2005 2024
2.4%
2006 2442
2.9%
2007 1971
2.4%
2008 2736
3.3%
2009 1912
2.3%
2010 2591
3.1%
2011 2411
2.9%
2012 2825
3.4%
2013 2730
3.3%
2014 2689
3.2%
2015 2701
3.3%
2016 2575
3.1%
2017 2705
3.3%
2018 2192
2.6%
9998 NSP 755
0.9%
9999 NON REPONSE 18
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.