The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICRODATA_RG / PAK_2003_LEAPS_V02_M / variable [F6]
microdata_rg

Learning and Educational Achievement in Punjab Schools (LEAPS) - 2003

Pakistan, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2003_LEAPS_v02_M
Producer(s)
Tahir Andrabi (Pomona College), Jishnu Das and Tara Viswanath (World Bank), Asim Ijaz Khwaja and Tristan Zajonc (Harvard University)
Collection(s)
Development Research Microdata
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Apr 11, 2011
Last modified
Dec 06, 2016
Page views
349635
Downloads
10316
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • public_teacherroster1
  • public_child1
  • public_childroster1
  • public_generalschool1
  • public_headteacher1
  • public_hhsurvey1_child
  • public_hhsurvey1_household
  • public_hhsurvey1_member
  • public_hhsurvey1_school
  • public_teacher1
  • public_master_children1
  • public_master_teacher1

Textbooks (hm1_s7q3c)

Data file: public_hhsurvey1_child

Overview

Valid: 4429
Invalid: 1483
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 25040
Mean: 194.807
Standard deviation: 408.499
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 25040
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.