The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / LSO_2019_LARIE_V01_M / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of the Lesotho Land Administration Reform 2019

Lesotho, 2013 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LSO_2019_LARIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/r0we-vd56
Producer(s)
Daniel Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 29, 2022
Last modified
Mar 29, 2022
Page views
87804
Downloads
328
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Section_B_Household_Members.dta
  • section_bb_land_ownership_by_women.dta
  • section_bn.dta
  • section_bz_decision_making.dta
  • section_c1_salaried_wage_employment.dta
  • section_c2_self_employment.dta
  • section_c3_transfers_remittances_pensions.dta
  • section_d4_parcels_housing_commercial_vacant.dta
  • section_e_characterics_of_parcels.dta
  • section_f_information_on_parcels.dta
  • section_g_land_conflicts.dta
  • section_h_rights_land_perception_risks.dta
  • section_j_parcels_rented_in.dta
  • Section_K_Investement.dta
  • Section_L_Credit.dta
  • section_n.dta
  • section_o_consumption.dta
  • section_p_ownership_of_assets.dta
  • section_q1_monthly_expenditures.dta
  • section_q2_expenses_last_12_months.dta
  • section_q3_sale_of_household_goods.dta
  • lesotho_land_panel_2019.dta

What is the value of the amount consumed? - 1 (O07_f_1)

Data file: section_o_consumption.dta

Overview

Valid: 681
Invalid: 1200
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 80
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 176
End: 177
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 80
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Section O: Consumption

O07_F. What is the value of the amount consumed? Butter, margarine or Cooking oil
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
0.3%
1 2
0.3%
2 3
0.4%
3 8
1.2%
4 21
3.1%
5 78
11.5%
6 37
5.4%
7 34
5%
8 46
6.8%
9 23
3.4%
10 119
17.5%
11 11
1.6%
12 51
7.5%
13 24
3.5%
14 9
1.3%
15 75
11%
16 6
0.9%
17 12
1.8%
18 19
2.8%
19 8
1.2%
20 32
4.7%
21 1
0.1%
22 2
0.3%
23 3
0.4%
24 4
0.6%
25 12
1.8%
26 2
0.3%
28 2
0.3%
30 10
1.5%
32 1
0.1%
34 1
0.1%
35 4
0.6%
40 4
0.6%
42 1
0.1%
45 8
1.2%
50 2
0.3%
53 1
0.1%
55 1
0.1%
80 2
0.3%
Sysmiss 1200
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.