The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / CMR_2016_AUB_V01_M / variable [V99]
unhcr

Analysis and Refinement of Targeting Mechanisms for Food and Multipurpose Cash Assistance to Central African Republic Refugees - 2016

Cameroon, 2016
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2016_AUB_v01_M
Producer(s)
Office of the High Commissioner for Refugees (UNHCR)
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Nov 29, 2022
Last modified
Nov 29, 2022
Page views
56047
Downloads
248
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household
    Anonymized
  • Individual
    Anonymized

à préciser (qii_219ka)

Data file: Household Anonymized

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 12
Range: 1 - 46
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
2 acte de naissance
3 Age non requis
4 age6
5 arrivé tard
6 C'est en cours
7 ecole coranique
8 école coranique
9 ecole coranique d'ab
10 Elle est petite
11 encore jeune
12 encore trop jeune
13 FIANCEE
14 Il est petit
15 insécurité
16 jugé trop jeune
17 la peur
18 le refus
19 manque d'infos
20 manque de volonté
21 manques de volonté
22 Non inscrire
23 nouvellement venu
24 null a l'école
25 pas de volonté
26 pas encore
27 PAS LAGE
28 Petit
29 propr decision
30 récemment arrive
31 refus
32 Refus
33 refus d'aller à l'éc
34 refus daller a lecol
35 refus de l'enfant
36 refus de l'interesse
37 refus de lenfant
38 refus des enfants
39 Refus du concerné
40 refus simple
41 refus volontaire
42 Refuser
43 trop jeune
44 trop petit encore
45 trpp jeune
46 tuerie dun eleve
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.