The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / BRA_2019_VNA_V01_M / variable [V2446]
unhcr

Vulnerability Need Assessment (Boa Vista), 2019

Brazil, 2019
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2019_VNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
UNHCR
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 14, 2022
Last modified
Dec 14, 2022
Page views
4724
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • UNHCR_BRA_2019_VNA_data_household_v2

En Boa Vista en donde? (boa_vista_donde)

Data file: UNHCR_BRA_2019_VNA_data_household_v2

Overview

Valid: 48
Invalid: 260
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 abrigo
2 arriendo
3 calle
4 En el mismo abrigo
5 occupation
6 Otro Abrigo
7 Otro, especifique.
8 Situación de calle
9 Vive en arriendo
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
En Boa Vista en donde?

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
En Boa Vista en donde?

Others

Security
En Boa Vista en donde?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.