The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / ECU_2022_HFPS_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

COVID-19 High Frequency Phone Surveys 2022
Waves 3 and 4

Ecuador, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ECU_2022_HFPS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/56dt-4j49
Producer(s)
Sergio Olivieri
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 10, 2023
Last modified
Jan 10, 2023
Page views
22592
Downloads
608
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • 593_ph2w3_casos_library
  • 593_ph2w3_ninos0_4_library
  • 593_ph2w3_ninos5_17_library
  • 593_ph2w4_casos_library
  • 593_ph2w4_ninos0_4_library
  • 593_ph2w4_ninos5_17_library

3.09. ¿Cuál es el nivel y grado de educación más alto que usted aprobó? (w03_09a)

Data file: 593_ph2w3_casos_library

Overview

Valid: 1072
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 59301
Maximum: 59308
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 10
Range: 59301 - 59308
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
59301 NINGUNO / SIN EDUCACION 6
0.6%
59302 PRIMARIA 166
15.5%
59303 EDUCACION BASICA 33
3.1%
59304 SECUNDARIA 275
25.7%
59305 EDUCACION MEDIA / BACHILLERATO 230
21.5%
59306 SUPERIOR NO UNIVERSITARIO 44
4.1%
59307 SUPERIOR UNIVERSITARIO 286
26.7%
59308 POST-GRADO 32
3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.