The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / UNHCR / IRQ_2017_MCNA_V01_M / variable [file_id]
unhcr

Multi Cluster Need Assessment 2017

Iraq, 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IRQ_2017_MCNA_v01_M
Producer(s)
REACH, Iraq Assessment Working Group
Collection(s)
United Nations Refugee Agency (UNHCR) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 16, 2023
Last modified
Jun 16, 2023
Page views
13887
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Household

Intentions_group/remain_why (remain_why)

Data file: Household

Overview

Valid: 4186
Invalid: 2235
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Factor

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 aid_available
2 aid_available family_friends
3 aid_available family_friends remain_reason_choice
4 aid_available family_friends school_enrollment
5 aid_available livelihood_opportunities
6 aid_available own_property
7 aid_available school_enrollment
8 family_friends
9 family_friends livelihood_opportunities
10 family_friends livelihood_opportunities school_enrollment
11 family_friends own_property
12 family_friends remain_reason_choice
13 family_friends school_enrollment
14 family_friends school_enrollment remain_reason_choice
15 livelihood_opportunities
16 livelihood_opportunities school_enrollment
17 other
18 own_property
19 own_property livelihood_opportunities
20 remain_reason_choice
21 safe
22 safe aid_available
23 safe aid_available family_friends
24 safe aid_available family_friends livelihood_opportunities
25 safe aid_available family_friends livelihood_opportunities school_enrollment
26 safe aid_available livelihood_opportunities
27 safe aid_available livelihood_opportunities school_enrollment
28 safe aid_available school_enrollment
29 safe family_friends
30 safe family_friends livelihood_opportunities
31 safe family_friends livelihood_opportunities school_enrollment
32 safe family_friends remain_reason_choice
33 safe family_friends school_enrollment
34 safe livelihood_opportunities
35 safe livelihood_opportunities school_enrollment
36 safe other
37 safe own_property
38 safe own_property livelihood_opportunities
39 safe remain_reason_choice
40 safe school_enrollment
41 safe school_enrollment remain_reason_choice
42 school_enrollment
43 school_enrollment remain_reason_choice
Missing value
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.