The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UKR_2022_SSF-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

Post-Russian Invasion Survey of Smallholder Farmers 2022
Baseline Survey

Ukraine, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2022_SSF-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m6vp-s745
Producer(s)
Klaus Deininger, Daniel Ayalew Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2023
Last modified
Jul 20, 2023
Page views
54253
Downloads
612
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • wbfarms_ukr_s0.dta
  • wbfarms_ukrf_s1.dta
  • wbfarms_ukr_s2.dta
  • wbfarms_ukr_s3.dta
  • comments_all.dta
  • input_price_index.dta

s1_q10a_1. What was [1st HH MEMBER]'s average monthly income in UAH in 2021? (s1_q10a)

Data file: wbfarms_ukrf_s1.dta

Overview

Valid: 4241
Invalid: 525
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 93
End: 96
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 No income 665
15.7%
2 Up to 2 000 UAH 327
7.7%
3 2000 to 5000 UAH 902
21.3%
4 5000 to 10000 UAH 1182
27.9%
5 10000 to 15000 UAH 509
12%
6 More than 15000 UAH 656
15.5%
77 DIFFICULT TO SAY 0
0%
99 REFUSAL 0
0%
Sysmiss 525
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.