The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UKR_2022_SSF-BL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Post-Russian Invasion Survey of Smallholder Farmers 2022
Baseline Survey

Ukraine, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2022_SSF-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m6vp-s745
Producer(s)
Klaus Deininger, Daniel Ayalew Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2023
Last modified
Jul 20, 2023
Page views
53949
Downloads
612
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • wbfarms_ukr_s0.dta
  • wbfarms_ukrf_s1.dta
  • wbfarms_ukr_s2.dta
  • wbfarms_ukr_s3.dta
  • comments_all.dta
  • input_price_index.dta

s3_q6a. Which year did you receive the last credit? (s3_q6a)

Data file: wbfarms_ukr_s3.dta

Overview

Valid: 1153
Invalid: 1098
Minimum: 1993
Maximum: 2022
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 178
End: 184
Width: 7
Range: 1993 - 2022
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
77 DIFFICULT TO SAY 0
0%
99 REFUSAL 0
0%
1993 3
0.3%
1995 2
0.2%
1996 1
0.1%
1997 1
0.1%
1998 2
0.2%
1999 1
0.1%
2000 2
0.2%
2001 4
0.3%
2002 6
0.5%
2003 4
0.3%
2004 5
0.4%
2005 7
0.6%
2006 7
0.6%
2007 15
1.3%
2008 9
0.8%
2009 5
0.4%
2010 11
1%
2011 2
0.2%
2012 20
1.7%
2013 1
0.1%
2014 12
1%
2015 9
0.8%
2016 7
0.6%
2017 25
2.2%
2018 20
1.7%
2019 42
3.6%
2020 83
7.2%
2021 254
22%
2022 593
51.4%
Sysmiss 1098
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.