The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / UKR_2022_SSF-BL_V01_M / variable [F4]
impact_evaluation

Post-Russian Invasion Survey of Smallholder Farmers 2022
Baseline Survey

Ukraine, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2022_SSF-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/m6vp-s745
Producer(s)
Klaus Deininger, Daniel Ayalew Ali
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 20, 2023
Last modified
Jul 20, 2023
Page views
54287
Downloads
614
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • wbfarms_ukr_s0.dta
  • wbfarms_ukrf_s1.dta
  • wbfarms_ukr_s2.dta
  • wbfarms_ukr_s3.dta
  • comments_all.dta
  • input_price_index.dta

s3_q16b2. Who would you think would be most suitable to provide such support? 2n (s3_q16b2)

Data file: wbfarms_ukr_s3.dta

Overview

Valid: 805
Invalid: 1446
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 524
End: 527
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Government 259
32.2%
2 NGO 64
8%
3 Other farmers 143
17.8%
4 International organization 213
26.5%
5 Input suppliers/dealers 64
8%
6 Banks 51
6.3%
7 Others (SPECIFY) 11
1.4%
77 DOES NOT MATTER / DON’T KNOW 0
0%
99 REFUSAL 0
0%
Sysmiss 1446
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.