The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / VNM_2020_MICS_V01_M / variable [F4]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2020-2021
Round 6

Viet Nam, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
VNM_2020_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 27, 2023
Last modified
Oct 26, 2023
Page views
88062
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm
  • bh
  • ch
  • fs
  • mn
  • ab

Year of birth (BH4Y_first)

Data file: wm

Overview

Valid: 8504
Invalid: 2790
Minimum: 1984
Maximum: 2020
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1984 - 2020
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1984 1
0%
1985 1
0%
1986 1
0%
1987 3
0%
1988 8
0.1%
1989 15
0.2%
1990 45
0.5%
1991 78
0.9%
1992 112
1.3%
1993 164
1.9%
1994 197
2.3%
1995 184
2.2%
1996 230
2.7%
1997 234
2.8%
1998 239
2.8%
1999 236
2.8%
2000 286
3.4%
2001 241
2.8%
2002 293
3.4%
2003 258
3%
2004 302
3.6%
2005 306
3.6%
2006 311
3.7%
2007 358
4.2%
2008 382
4.5%
2009 345
4.1%
2010 352
4.1%
2011 413
4.9%
2012 452
5.3%
2013 403
4.7%
2014 338
4%
2015 329
3.9%
2016 342
4%
2017 282
3.3%
2018 247
2.9%
2019 278
3.3%
2020 238
2.8%
9999 NO RESPONSE 0
0%
Sysmiss 2790
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.