The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F54]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Benin, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et de l’Analyse Économique (INSAE)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
144267
Downloads
5758
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_ben2021
  • s01_me_ben2021
  • s02_me_ben2021
  • s03_me_ben2021
  • s04a_me_ben2021
  • s04b_me_ben2021
  • s04c_me_ben2021
  • s05_me_ben2021
  • s06_me_ben2021
  • s07a_1_me_ben2021
  • s07a_2_me_ben2021
  • s07b_me_ben2021
  • s08a_me_ben2021
  • s09a_me_ben2021
  • s09b_me_ben2021
  • s09c_me_ben2021
  • s09d_me_ben2021
  • s09e_me_ben2021
  • s09f_me_ben2021
  • s10a_me_ben2021
  • s10b_me_ben2021
  • s11_me_ben2021
  • s12_me_ben2021
  • s13_1_me_ben2021
  • s13_2_me_ben2021
  • s14a_me_ben2021
  • s14b_me_ben2021
  • s15_me_ben2021
  • s16a_me_ben2021
  • s16b_me_ben2021
  • s16c_me_ben2021
  • s16d_me_ben2021
  • s17_me_ben2021
  • s18_1_me_ben2021
  • s18_2_me_ben2021
  • s18_3_me_ben2021
  • s19_me_ben2021
  • s20a_me_ben2021
  • s20b_1_me_ben2021
  • s20b_2_me_ben2021
  • s20b_3_me_ben2021
  • s20c_me_ben2021
  • s00_co_ben2021
  • s01_co_ben2021
  • s02_co_ben2021
  • s03_co_ben2021
  • s04_co_ben2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_ben2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_ben2021
  • ehcvm_individu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_menage_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_com_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_dep_ben2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_nat_ben2021
  • ehcvm_panier2018_code2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_ben2021
  • ehcvm_prix_ben2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_ben2021

7B.03b. Unité (uniteID)

Data file: ehcvm_nsu_com_ben2021

Overview

Valid: 19841
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 229
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 90
Range: 100 - 229
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 Kg 960
4.8%
101 litre 428
2.2%
102 1
0%
103 Avec os au Kg 112
0.6%
104 Avec os au Tas 39
0.2%
105 bassine 101
0.5%
106 Bidon 57
0.3%
107 Boite 388
2%
108 Boîte de tomate 59
0.3%
109 Bol 343
1.7%
111 Boule 476
2.4%
112 Bouquet 301
1.5%
113 Bouteille 371
1.9%
115 Calebasse 107
0.5%
117 Canette 21
0.1%
118 Carton 6
0%
119 Casier 0
0%
120 Cuillère 0
0%
121 fagot 4
0%
122 filet 3
0%
124 Gousse 1
0%
125 Louche 18
0.1%
126 Morceau 152
0.8%
128 panier 300
1.5%
129 Paquet 200
1%
130 Plaquette 5
0%
131 pot 5
0%
132 régime 142
0.7%
133 sac 0
0%
134 Sac (10 Kg) 2
0%
135 Sac (100 Kg) 5
0%
136 Sac (25 Kg) 11
0.1%
137 Sac (5 Kg) 25
0.1%
138 Sac (50 Kg) 3
0%
139 sachet 3754
18.9%
140 Sans os au kg 39
0.2%
141 Sans os en tas 9
0%
142 seau 0
0%
143 Tas 4536
22.9%
146 Tongolo 1589
8%
147 unité 4214
21.2%
148 Verre 0
0%
200 Abor, signi 6
0%
201 Abotoca,Nobayirou, Otoka/Fihanfingban 115
0.6%
202 Adjandjan,Ayewa, paï 0
0%
203 Assougban,tonnongban, kotororo, koba 16
0.1%
204 Atonnongban, ike, Ke 7
0%
205 Bocal de mayonnaise 102
0.5%
206 cartouche 2
0%
207 Chaîne en bois 6
0%
208 Demi tohoungolo, Gbinbou bonnou 312
1.6%
209 gannouvi, kpanouvi 1
0%
210 Grappe 9
0%
211 Quarantaine 101
0.5%
212 Rôba, Plastique 1
0%
213 Sac (2,5 Kg) 1
0%
214 Si, Sikpanou, Sinou, Siroba, Robaca, Blèvi 18
0.1%
215 agoua, pome, sogo, Bol aux trois tohoungolo, Yoroukou/Yorougou, corbar en bariba, ibogban, 268
1.4%
217 tongolo avec 1 brassée 59
0.3%
218 tongolo avec 2 brassées 4
0%
219 Yebessi 0
0%
220 Awochobe 0
0%
221 Djidjaca 4
0%
222 Djogledo 0
0%
223 djrègannou 0
0%
224 nimkotirou(BARIBA) 2
0%
225 noudjlègban 0
0%
226 Ologboro (Ganan) 0
0%
227 quart-kpanou 0
0%
228 Sagagou (en bariba) 19
0.1%
229 Sivlo 1
0%
230 Tchaga 0
0%
254 Demi 0
0%
255 Entier 0
0%
561 barquette 0
0%
578 tranche 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.