The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / TGO_2021_EHCVM-2_V01_M / variable [F12]
lsms

Enquête Harmonisée sur le Conditions de Vie des Ménages, 2021-2022

Togo, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TGO_2021_EHCVM-2_v01_M
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique et des Etudes Economiques et Démographiques (INSEED)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 02, 2024
Last modified
Aug 02, 2024
Page views
115783
Downloads
10911
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • s00_me_tgo2021
  • s01_me_tgo2021
  • s02_me_tgo2021
  • s03_me_tgo2021
  • s04a_me_tgo2021
  • s04b_me_tgo2021
  • s04c_me_tgo2021
  • s05_me_tgo2021
  • s06_me_tgo2021
  • s07a_1_me_tgo2021
  • s07a_2_me_tgo2021
  • s07b_me_tgo2021
  • s08a_me_tgo2021
  • s09a_me_tgo2021
  • s09b_me_tgo2021
  • s09c_me_tgo2021
  • s09d_me_tgo2021
  • s09e_me_tgo2021
  • s09f_me_tgo2021
  • s10a_me_tgo2021
  • s10b_me_tgo2021
  • s11_me_tgo2021
  • s12_me_tgo2021
  • s13_1_me_tgo2021
  • s13_2_me_tgo2021
  • s14a_me_tgo2021
  • s14b_me_tgo2021
  • s15_me_tgo2021
  • s16a_me_tgo2021
  • s16b_me_tgo2021
  • s16c_me_tgo2021
  • s16d_me_tgo2021
  • s17_me_tgo2021
  • s18_1_me_tgo2021
  • s18_2_me_tgo2021
  • s18_3_me_tgo2021
  • s19_me_tgo2021
  • s20a_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_1_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_2_me_tgo2021
  • s20b_3_me_tgo2021
  • s20c_me_tgo2021
  • s00_co_tgo2021
  • s01_co_tgo2021
  • s02_co_tgo2021
  • s03_co_tgo2021
  • s04_co_tgo2021
  • calorie_conversion_tgo2021
  • calorie_conversion_wa_2021
  • ehcvm_conso_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_ihpc_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_individu_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_menage_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_nsu_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_ponderations_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_prix_tgo2021
  • ehcvm_welfare_tgo2021

7B.07b. Unité (s07bq07b)

Data file: s07b_me_tgo2021

Overview

Valid: 74393
Invalid: 36293
Minimum: 100
Maximum: 664
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 21
Range: 100 - 664
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
100 Kg 2329
3.1%
101 Litre 4904
6.6%
102 Alvéole / Plateau 52
0.1%
103 Avec os au Kg 307
0.4%
104 Avec os au Tas 62
0.1%
105 Bassine 8
0%
106 Bidon 38
0.1%
107 Boîte 2021
2.7%
109 Bol 7092
9.5%
111 Boule 1185
1.6%
112 Bouquet 1193
1.6%
113 Bouteille 309
0.4%
114 Caisse 0
0%
115 Calebasse 285
0.4%
116 Canari 0
0%
118 Carton 0
0%
120 Cuillère 20
0%
121 Fagot 0
0%
124 Gousse 235
0.3%
125 Louche 6
0%
126 Morceau 203
0.3%
128 Panier 506
0.7%
129 Paquet 1356
1.8%
131 pot 24
0%
132 Régime 35
0%
133 sac 0
0%
135 Sac (100 Kg) 6
0%
136 Sac (25 Kg) 18
0%
138 Sac (50 Kg) 6
0%
139 sachet (industrielle) 16093
21.6%
140 Sans os au kg 106
0.1%
141 Sans os en tas 10
0%
142 seau 0
0%
143 Tas 21616
29.1%
147 Unité 12717
17.1%
148 Verre 18
0%
254 Demi 0
0%
255 Entier 0
0%
572 tablette 0
0%
659 Main 32
0%
662 Tête 535
0.7%
663 Agoua 431
0.6%
664 Kpogban 635
0.9%
Sysmiss 36293
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.