The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BRA_2024_POS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Procurement Officials Survey 2024

Brazil, 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BRA_2024_POS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5tkm-7s94
Producer(s)
Thiago Scot, Juan Francisco Santini, Yuri Barreto, Luis Meloni, Alexsandros Cavgias
Collection(s)
Development Impact Evaluation (DIME)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 19, 2024
Last modified
Aug 19, 2024
Page views
11743
Downloads
416
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • a1_procurement_officials_survey_brazil_labeled.dta

2. Qual é o seu gênero? - Outro (especifique) – Texto (q2_3_text)

Data file: a1_procurement_officials_survey_brazil_labeled.dta

Overview

Valid: 1334
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 85
End: 98
Width: 14
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1329
99.6%
cisgênero 1
0.1%
humano 1
0.1%
Humano 1
0.1%
Masculino 1
0.1%
Sexo Masculino 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.