The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / RWA_2023_SAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [F6]
fao

Season Agriculture Survey 2023

Rwanda, 2022 - 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
RWA_2023_SAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
38904
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
    production
  • rwa-sas-SeasonA_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
  • rwa-sas-SeasonA_PartIV_Agricultural
    practice
  • rwa-sas-seasonA_Screening_Agroforestry
  • rwa-sas-seasonA_Screening_Antierosion_land
    consolidation
  • rwa-sas-seasonA-Screening_crops
  • rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
    production
  • rwa-sas-SeasonB_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
  • rwa-sas-SeasonB_PartIV_Agricultural
    practice
  • rwa-sas-seasonB_Screening_Agroforestry
  • rwa-sas-seasonB_Screening_Antierosion_land
    consolidation
  • rwa-sas-seasonB-Screening_crops
  • rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
    production
  • rwa-sas-SeasonC_PartIII_Fertilizers_Pesticides
  • rwa-sas-SeasonC_PartIV_Agricultural
    practice
  • rwa-sas-seasonC_Screening_Agroforestry
  • rwa-sas-seasonC_Screening_Antierosion_land
    consolidation
  • rwa-sas-seasonC-Screening_crops

V22 (V22)

Data file: rwa-sas-seasonA-Screening_crops

Overview

Valid: 47039
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 364
0.8%
10 3678
7.8%
100 7416
15.8%
101 104
0.2%
102 81
0.2%
103 78
0.2%
104 57
0.1%
105 57
0.1%
106 43
0.1%
107 42
0.1%
108 22
0%
109 19
0%
11 255
0.5%
110 51
0.1%
111 15
0%
112 11
0%
113 17
0%
114 15
0%
115 17
0%
116 14
0%
117 12
0%
118 12
0%
119 21
0%
12 221
0.5%
120 63
0.1%
121 15
0%
122 13
0%
123 12
0%
124 3
0%
125 14
0%
126 6
0%
127 9
0%
128 12
0%
129 10
0%
13 250
0.5%
130 20
0%
131 6
0%
132 5
0%
133 8
0%
134 5
0%
135 18
0%
136 6
0%
137 5
0%
138 5
0%
139 7
0%
14 228
0.5%
140 5
0%
141 8
0%
142 5
0%
143 6
0%
144 2
0%
145 4
0%
146 6
0%
147 5
0%
148 5
0%
149 2
0%
15 1564
3.3%
150 29
0.1%
151 5
0%
152 2
0%
153 3
0%
154 7
0%
155 6
0%
156 4
0%
157 3
0%
158 6
0%
159 4
0%
16 180
0.4%
160 5
0%
161 7
0%
162 2
0%
163 2
0%
164 5
0%
165 4
0%
166 1
0%
167 4
0%
168 2
0%
169 8
0%
17 188
0.4%
170 3
0%
171 2
0%
172 1
0%
173 3
0%
174 3
0%
175 2
0%
176 3
0%
177 1
0%
178 1
0%
179 3
0%
18 180
0.4%
180 4
0%
181 1
0%
182 3
0%
183 4
0%
184 1
0%
185 3
0%
186 2
0%
187 2
0%
188 7
0%
189 2
0%
19 190
0.4%
190 5
0%
191 1
0%
192 5
0%
193 1
0%
194 2
0%
195 3
0%
196 2
0%
197 2
0%
198 4
0%
199 2
0%
2 417
0.9%
20 2713
5.8%
200 7
0%
201 2
0%
202 2
0%
203 4
0%
204 3
0%
207 4
0%
208 1
0%
21 251
0.5%
212 1
0%
213 2
0%
214 1
0%
216 2
0%
217 1
0%
218 1
0%
22 143
0.3%
222 3
0%
225 2
0%
226 2
0%
227 2
0%
228 2
0%
229 1
0%
23 142
0.3%
230 2
0%
231 3
0%
233 2
0%
234 1
0%
237 1
0%
238 1
0%
24 156
0.3%
240 1
0%
241 1
0%
242 2
0%
243 2
0%
244 1
0%
246 1
0%
247 1
0%
248 1
0%
249 1
0%
25 1169
2.5%
250 2
0%
251 1
0%
253 1
0%
255 2
0%
257 1
0%
258 1
0%
259 2
0%
26 123
0.3%
260 2
0%
263 2
0%
265 1
0%
267 1
0%
27 121
0.3%
270 1
0%
271 1
0%
274 1
0%
275 1
0%
276 1
0%
277 1
0%
278 1
0%
279 1
0%
28 182
0.4%
280 1
0%
283 1
0%
285 1
0%
289 1
0%
29 166
0.4%
291 1
0%
292 1
0%
293 1
0%
295 1
0%
297 1
0%
3 398
0.8%
30 2419
5.1%
300 5
0%
301 1
0%
302 1
0%
303 1
0%
305 1
0%
306 1
0%
309 1
0%
31 129
0.3%
315 1
0%
32 153
0.3%
323 1
0%
33 137
0.3%
338 2
0%
34 116
0.2%
346 1
0%
347 1
0%
35 650
1.4%
350 2
0%
357 1
0%
36 139
0.3%
363 1
0%
369 1
0%
37 171
0.4%
38 148
0.3%
380 1
0%
382 1
0%
385 1
0%
39 117
0.2%
398 1
0%
399 1
0%
4 383
0.8%
40 1908
4.1%
400 6
0%
408 1
0%
41 109
0.2%
42 98
0.2%
429 1
0%
43 108
0.2%
439 1
0%
44 129
0.3%
443 1
0%
45 434
0.9%
455 1
0%
46 80
0.2%
47 121
0.3%
48 110
0.2%
49 100
0.2%
490 1
0%
5 341
0.7%
50 1999
4.2%
500 1
0%
51 87
0.2%
52 92
0.2%
53 66
0.1%
54 70
0.1%
547 1
0%
548 1
0%
55 401
0.9%
56 86
0.2%
57 46
0.1%
58 78
0.2%
585 1
0%
59 69
0.1%
6 326
0.7%
60 1595
3.4%
61 70
0.1%
62 80
0.2%
63 74
0.2%
638 1
0%
64 77
0.2%
65 376
0.8%
654 1
0%
66 66
0.1%
67 64
0.1%
68 89
0.2%
685 1
0%
69 72
0.2%
7 278
0.6%
70 1492
3.2%
71 56
0.1%
718 1
0%
72 64
0.1%
73 66
0.1%
74 68
0.1%
75 432
0.9%
751 1
0%
76 52
0.1%
77 66
0.1%
772 1
0%
78 63
0.1%
79 47
0.1%
8 305
0.6%
80 1678
3.6%
81 46
0.1%
82 58
0.1%
83 45
0.1%
84 52
0.1%
849 1
0%
85 552
1.2%
86 43
0.1%
87 45
0.1%
88 51
0.1%
89 46
0.1%
9 256
0.5%
90 1689
3.6%
91 237
0.5%
92 162
0.3%
93 114
0.2%
94 74
0.2%
95 1465
3.1%
96 137
0.3%
97 210
0.4%
98 915
1.9%
99 184
0.4%
s3q3_1 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.