The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NZL_2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [V353]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2023

New Zealand, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NZL_2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2025
Last modified
Jan 22, 2025
Page views
15987
Downloads
198
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • NewZealand-2023-full-data.dta

Weight according to median eligibility (wmedian)

Data file: NewZealand-2023-full-data.dta

Overview

Valid: 358
Invalid: -
Minimum: 3.54184007644653
Maximum: 233.928298950195
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2164
End: 2179
Width: 16
Range: 3.54184007644653 - 233.928298950195
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
3.54184007644653 8
2.2%
4.67836904525757 2
0.6%
4.74677658081055 3
0.8%
5.51699447631836 7
2%
6.54113340377808 6
1.7%
7.0612268447876 3
0.8%
8.53932762145996 7
2%
8.73803615570068 4
1.1%
9.28278064727783 5
1.4%
11.3960990905762 1
0.3%
12.334755897522 2
0.6%
12.9592971801758 1
0.3%
14.3848991394043 24
6.7%
14.6206531524658 2
0.6%
15.6800127029419 7
2%
18.3620281219482 5
1.4%
21.7572498321533 20
5.6%
24.8692855834961 8
2.2%
29.8252220153809 8
2.2%
30.9168510437012 4
1.1%
36.1719131469727 23
6.4%
36.6270179748535 5
1.4%
41.9001312255859 4
1.1%
60.6870651245117 1
0.3%
62.4806823730469 12
3.4%
63.9564437866211 13
3.6%
74.5512771606445 17
4.7%
74.773307800293 4
1.1%
82.6633453369141 1
0.3%
87.2485809326172 2
0.6%
95.5581665039062 11
3.1%
121.320365905762 11
3.1%
132.391799926758 39
10.9%
148.070022583008 9
2.5%
150.319458007812 10
2.8%
172.57177734375 42
11.7%
192.647720336914 10
2.8%
233.928298950195 17
4.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.