The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PRT_2019-2023_WBES_V01_M / variable [V395]
enterprise_surveys

World Bank Enterprise Survey 2019-2023

Portugal, 2018 - 2024
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PRT_2019-2023_WBES_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank Group (WBG)
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 22, 2025
Last modified
Jan 22, 2025
Page views
19976
Downloads
580
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Portugal_2019_2023.dta

How Many Meetings With Top Manager Last Longer Than One Hour? (_2019_BMt5)

Data file: Portugal_2019_2023.dta

Overview

Valid: 325
Invalid: 1744
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2553
End: 2554
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know (spontaneous) 2
0.6%
1 Fewer than 5 meetings 214
65.8%
2 Between 5 and 10 meetings 102
31.4%
3 Between 11 and 15 meetings 6
1.8%
4 Between 16 and 20 meetings 0
0%
5 More than 20 meetings 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 1744
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.