The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2015_RBFIE-FEL_V01_M / variable [F3]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015
Health Facility Endline Survey

Cameroon, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2015_RBFIE-FEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/cjmy-ae11
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2025
Last modified
Jan 30, 2025
Page views
28159
Downloads
1010
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_localites_couvertes.dta
  • f1_personnel.dta
  • f1_principal.dta
  • f2_agent_sante.dta
  • f3_observation_cpn.dta
  • f4_observation_u5.dta
  • f5_sortie_cpn.dta
  • f6_sortie_u5.dta
  • f7_sortie_over5.dta

[08.03a] a. Montant de [Pilule contraceptive] exigé au sein de la FOSA par visit (f1_08_03a1)

Data file: f1_principal.dta

Overview

Valid: 168
Invalid: 65
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 6000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2556
End: 2559
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 6000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 18
10.7%
5 1
0.6%
15 1
0.6%
30 17
10.1%
35 1
0.6%
50 1
0.6%
75 1
0.6%
80 1
0.6%
90 5
3%
95 2
1.2%
100 31
18.5%
125 20
11.9%
150 4
2.4%
155 1
0.6%
180 1
0.6%
200 10
6%
210 1
0.6%
250 3
1.8%
300 16
9.5%
350 1
0.6%
400 4
2.4%
500 15
8.9%
600 2
1.2%
700 1
0.6%
800 1
0.6%
1000 4
2.4%
1200 1
0.6%
1250 1
0.6%
1500 1
0.6%
2000 1
0.6%
6000 1
0.6%
Sysmiss 65
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.