The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_V01_M / variable [V1170]
impact_evaluation

Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2015
Household Endline Survey

Cameroon, 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2015_RBFIE-HEL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/1k7m-pg75
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 30, 2025
Last modified
Jan 30, 2025
Page views
57979
Downloads
446
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • all_members.dta
  • household.dta
  • pregnant_women.dta
  • women_with_pregnant_in_the_24_last_months_s13.dta
  • women_1549.dta
  • birth_story.dta
  • children_u5.dta
  • mortality.dta

fosa - controle postnatal (fh_12_52)

Data file: pregnant_women.dta

Overview

Valid: 81
Invalid: 1010
Minimum: 1094
Maximum: 99995
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 44
Range: 1094 - 99995
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1001 Belo cma 0
0%
1003 Csi timangolo 0
0%
1013 Cma muea 0
0%
1091 C.m.a kumba urban 0
0%
1094 Cma dimako 1
1.2%
1124 Jakiri cma 1
1.2%
1190 Limbe urban cma 1
1.2%
1208 Cma angossas 0
0%
1235 Babessi cma 0
0%
1300 Cma tinto 0
0%
1328 Fonfuka cma 0
0%
1370 Cma ngoyla 0
0%
1490 Cma somalomo 0
0%
1627 Csc sague 0
0%
2006 Fuanantui cma 0
0%
2011 Military hospital 0
0%
2013 Csi bedobo 0
0%
2098 Banga apostolic hospital 0
0%
2105 Csc dimako 0
0%
2129 Tatum cma 0
0%
2214 Cma atok 0
0%
2240 Bali-kumbat cma 2
2.5%
2302 Presbyterian hc 0
0%
2338 Misaje cma 0
0%
2385 Cma messok 0
0%
2502 Csc essiengbot 0
0%
2638 Csi mvanda 2 1
1.2%
3012 Achain catholic health center 1
1.2%
3017 Bokova h/c 1
1.2%
3022 Csi benguitiko 0
0%
3106 Baptist hc k'ba 0
0%
3116 Csc doume 0
0%
3133 Kifem cath ihc 0
0%
3198 Presbyterian HC Limbé 0
0%
3223 Cs cath esseng 0
0%
3304 Bachuo-akaube hc 0
0%
3347 Binshua saint patrick catholic hc 0
0%
3397 Csc notre dame lomie 1
1.2%
3512 Csc messamena 0
0%
3649 Csi azomekout 2
2.5%
4019 Njinikom hospital 1
1.2%
4022 Molyko h/c 0
0%
4028 Csi de boubara 0
0%
4112 Catholic health center fiango 0
0%
4126 Csi doumaintang 0
0%
4134 Kigomen catholic hc 0
0%
4199 Bakingili hc 0
0%
4228 Csc mpoundou 0
0%
4250 St john ihc 1
1.2%
4311 Nfainchang hc 0
0%
4350 Moh catholic ihc 0
0%
4404 Csc bosquet 0
0%
4522 Csi bidjombo 2
2.5%
4659 Csi ngoumou 0
0%
5026 Molyko cdc hc 0
0%
5028 Ste therese health centre ngwah 0
0%
5036 Csi de gbiti 0
0%
5117 Presbyterian general hospital 1
1.2%
5129 Csi goumbegeron 0
0%
5137 Mbotsem catholic hc 0
0%
5200 Mokunda 0
0%
5234 Hopital epc nkol-mvolan 0
0%
5252 St monica hospital 2
2.5%
5315 Tali hc 1
1.2%
5352 Presbyterian hc nkambe 0
0%
5413 Csi mintoum 0
0%
5535 Csi dimpam 0
0%
5666 Csi ngoap 1
1.2%
6027 University hc 0
0%
6032 Wohem's kikfuini hc 0
0%
6045 Csi de lala 0
0%
6121 Presbyterian hc Dikomé Balue 0
0%
6140 Csi motcheboum 0
0%
6141 Shisong hospital 0
0%
6240 Clinique espoir 0
0%
6255 St theresia ihc 0
0%
6320 St john 0
0%
6355 Tabenken catholic hc 0
0%
6427 Csi adjela 0
0%
6551 Csi doumo-mama 0
0%
6679 Csi bika 0
0%
7028 Regional hospital 2
2.5%
7035 Akeh batist health center 0
0%
7054 Csi de ouli 0
0%
7123 Big bekondo hc 1
1.2%
7153 Csi ngandame 0
0%
7246 Csi sokomalam 0
0%
7261 Baba i ihc 0
0%
7321 Full gospel 0
0%
7360 Bih ihc 0
0%
7440 Csi zoulabot 1 0
0%
7566 Csi koua 0
0%
8030 Bokwaongo h/c 0
0%
8038 Ashing catholic hc 0
0%
8061 Csi de toctoyo 0
0%
8129 Ntam hc 0
0%
8147 Dzeng ihc 0
0%
8165 Csi ngomdouma 1 0
0%
8253 Csi mindourou 0
0%
8271 Mbangsalle ihc 0
0%
8322 Mbanga pongo 0
0%
8364 Tabenken ihc 0
0%
8453 Csi nkolakaye 0
0%
8573 Csi bissoua 2 0
0%
8692 Hd nguelemendouka 0
0%
9035 Bonakanda h/c 0
0%
9044 Belo baptist ihc 0
0%
9066 Csi oundjiki 0
0%
9154 Mvem ihc 0
0%
9171 Csi nkoum 0
0%
9204 Batoke hc 0
0%
9265 Csi abong-mbang sud 0
0%
9277 Mighang ihc 1
1.2%
9370 Wanti ihc 0
0%
9463 Csi mbalam 0
0%
9581 Csi ngoulmakong 0
0%
10040 Bova h/c 0
0%
10050 Catholic ihc elemighong 0
0%
10069 Csi mboumama 0
0%
10138 Big ngbandi hc 0
0%
10159 Ndzendzem ihc 0
0%
10178 Csi petit pol 0
0%
10208 Bonjongo hc 1
1.2%
10270 Csi kwoamb 0
0%
10281 Bangolan baptist cs 1
1.2%
10327 Eshobi hc 0
0%
10377 Binka ihc 0
0%
10470 Csi long 0
0%
10589 Csi ntollock 1 0
0%
11047 Buea road h/c 0
0%
11051 Ilung hc 0
0%
11075 Hopital de district de kette 0
0%
11139 Bukemwe hc 0
0%
11189 Csi seguelendom 1
1.2%
11221 Limbola hc 0
0%
11276 Csi d.akok-maka 0
0%
11282 Finkwi baptist health center 0
0%
11330 Fotabe hc 2
2.5%
11383 Buabua ihc 1
1.2%
11476 Csi zoulabot 2 1
1.2%
11595 Csi komba 1 0
0%
12053 Mbessa catholic health center 0
0%
12058 Buea town h/c 0
0%
12143 Difenda balue hc 0
0%
12169 Nkar ihc 0
0%
12198 Hd doume 1
1.2%
12225 Mabeta hc 0
0%
12283 Yimso hc 0
0%
12285 Csi zoguela 0
0%
12388 Dumbu ihc 0
0%
12484 Hd lomie 0
0%
12608 Csi ekom 0
0%
13059 Mbingo baptist hc 0
0%
13065 Bwassa-likombe h/c 0
0%
13149 Dikome balue hc 0
0%
13174 Sop ihc 1
1.2%
13203 Cs militaire 0
0%
13238 Sanje hc 0
0%
13285 Babungo ihc 0
0%
13295 Csi nkouak 0
0%
13359 Kendem hc 1
1.2%
13398 Kom ihc 1
1.2%
13620 Hd messamena 0
0%
14066 Meli phc 0
0%
14067 Lysoka ihc 0
0%
14153 Ekombe banji hc 0
0%
14179 Vekovi ihc 2
2.5%
14204 CSI Bayong 2
2.5%
14240 Bimia ihc 0
0%
14288 Bafanji ihc 0
0%
14302 Csi mayos 0
0%
14383 Mamfe urban hc 1
1.2%
14408 Lus ihc 0
0%
15070 Mile 16 ihc 0
0%
15071 Aduk ihc 0
0%
15159 Kake ii hc 0
0%
15184 Wainamah ihc 0
0%
15242 Bonadikombo 0
0%
15291 Bamali ihc 2
2.5%
15299 CSI Mbala 0
0%
15306 Csi nbomba 0
0%
15388 Nbinjong hc 0
0%
15415 Mbot ihc 0
0%
16078 Anyajua ihc 0
0%
16160 Massaka hc 0
0%
16189 Wasi-ber ihc 0
0%
16245 Larosbi hc 0
0%
16296 Bambalang ihc 0
0%
16313 Csi bagbeze 2 0
0%
16390 Nchang hc 0
0%
16420 Njap ihc 0
0%
17082 Fundong urban ihc 0
0%
17166 Nembi hc 0
0%
17193 Jakiri ihc 0
0%
17246 Cdc bota 0
0%
17302 Bamessing ihc 0
0%
17323 Csi oboul 1 0
0%
17394 Mamfe dh 0
0%
17428 Nkambe urban ihc 0
0%
18089 Konene ihc 0
0%
18171 Cdc hospital mukonje 0
0%
18198 Kwanso ihc 0
0%
18249 Cdc debundscha hc 0
0%
18305 Bamun kumbit ihc 0
0%
18333 Csi ankoung 0
0%
18436 Nkambe district hospital 0
0%
19096 Mbengkas ihc 0
0%
19179 Dh kumba 1
1.2%
19201 Lip ihc 0
0%
19257 Idenau 0
0%
19309 Bamunka rural ihc 0
0%
19340 Csi medjoh 0
0%
20097 Mbueni 0
0%
20182 Ejed clinic 0
0%
20207 Mbah ihc 0
0%
20261 The people's clinic 0
0%
20315 Bamunka urban ihc 0
0%
20345 Csi djaposten 0
0%
21099 Mefang ihc 0
0%
21183 Ricardo pampuri 0
0%
21211 Mbam ihc 0
0%
21266 Bota distric hospital 0
0%
21319 Ndop district hospital 6
7.4%
21351 Hd abong-mbang 0
0%
21440 Wohems nwangri csi 0
0%
22103 Mentang ihc 0
0%
22216 Mbiame ihc 2
2.5%
22284 Limbe regional hospital 0
0%
22323 Babungo integrated mental health care center 0
0%
22357 Clinique ndonnang 0
0%
23081 Lifespan nursing home 0
0%
23222 Mbokam ihc 1
1.2%
23292 Ambitous 24 hours hc 0
0%
23324 Good sheperd maternity 0
0%
23361 Cs epc makok 0
0%
24083 Mt mary h/c 1
1.2%
24112 Fundong dh 0
0%
24228 Mbonso ihc 0
0%
24362 Csc abong mbang 0
0%
25087 Solidarity clinic 1
1.2%
25121 Agressive christianity nursing home (acnh) 0
0%
25229 Ngorin IHC 0
0%
25294 Stripes clinic 0
0%
26089 St veronica hospital 0
0%
29298 Yufany clinic 0
0%
30299 Military hospital Limbé 0
0%
30700 CSI de la Patience 0
0%
31701 CSI Ekpwassong 0
0%
32702 Ndawara HC 0
0%
33703 St Jude Clinic 0
0%
34704 Islamic Babessi HC 0
0%
35705 Bafanji Presbyterian Health Center 1
1.2%
36706 Mbissa-Mbaw IHC 0
0%
37707 Jang Nursing Home 1
1.2%
38708 Dr. Kahwa Medical Cabinet 0
0%
39709 Health for All Foundation 0
0%
40710 Tole Health center 0
0%
41711 7th day Adventist 1
1.2%
42712 St Joan of Arc Clinic 0
0%
43713 Dikome Balue PCC 0
0%
44714 Kumba District Hospital 1
1.2%
45715 St. Francis 0
0%
46716 Hope Clinic 0
0%
47717 Kumba Urban 0
0%
48718 Bai Manya 0
0%
49719 Presbyterian 0
0%
50720 Family Health Care Foundation 0
0%
51721 CDC Moliwe 0
0%
52722 Hillcrest 0
0%
53723 Saker Baptist 0
0%
54724 Dr Tchwenko 0
0%
55725 Nightingate Treatment Center 0
0%
56726 Dadi 0
0%
57727 Mbinjong 0
0%
58728 Presbyterian Besong Abang 0
0%
59729 CMA Tinto 1
1.2%
60730 Kadjifu 1
1.2%
99995 Hors zone d'Etude 21
25.9%
Sysmiss 1010
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.