The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / MYS_2007_PICS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Productivity of the Investment Climate Private Enterprise Survey 2007

Malaysia, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MYS_2007_PICS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/k3bn-wx07
Producer(s)
World Bank, Economic Planning Unit and Department of Statistics, Prime Minister's Department, Malaysia
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 25, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
177116
Downloads
11839
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Malaysia-2007--mnf
    data-
  • Malaysia-2007--ser
    data-

Total cost of in-house training in 2006 (RM) (s10_19ba_3)

Data file: Malaysia-2007--mnf data-

Overview

Valid: 1062
Invalid: 53
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 60785492
Mean: 90806.942
Standard deviation: 1932430.382
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 6560
End: 6567
Width: 8
Range: 0 - 60785492
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.