| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| -1 | Missing | 0 |
0%
|
| 820 | Alliance for Democracy & Development (ADD) | 0 |
0%
|
| 821 | Democratic Party (DP) | 11 |
0.9%
|
| 822 | Forum for Democracy & Development (FDD) | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 823 | Green Party (GP) | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 824 | Movement for Multiparty Democracy (MMD) | 3 |
0.3%
|
| 825 | National Democratic Congress (NDC) | 3 |
0.3%
|
| 826 | National Movement for Progress (NMP) | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 827 | National Restoration Party (NAREP) | 0 |
0%
|
| 828 | Patriots for Economic Progress (PeP) | 1 |
0.1%
|
| 829 | Patriotic Front (PF) | 119 |
9.9%
|
| 830 | Peopple’s Alliance for Change (PAC) | 0 |
0%
|
| 831 | Socialist Party of Zambia | 4 |
0.3%
|
| 832 | United National Independence Party (UNIP) | 7 |
0.6%
|
| 833 | United Party for National Development (UPND) | 672 |
56%
|
| 834 | United People’s Party (UPP) | 0 |
0%
|
| 9995 | Other | 2 |
0.2%
|
| 9997 | Would not vote | 110 |
9.2%
|
| 9998 | Refused to answer | 162 |
13.5%
|
| 9999 | Don't know | 103 |
8.6%
|
This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.