The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ALB_2004_LSMS_V01_M / variable [F17]
lsms

Living Standards Measurement Survey 2004 (Wave 3 Panel)

Albania, 2004
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ALB_2004_LSMS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/5hyw-bv37
Producer(s)
Institute of Statistics of Albania
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 23, 2011
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
289896
Downloads
8947
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Related datasets
  • Data files
  • w3_hh_all
  • w3_hh_basic
  • w3_hh_farm
  • w3_ind_allx
  • w3_roster_all
  • w3_weights

what year (m7a_q20)

Data file: w3_ind_allx

Overview

Valid: 112
Invalid: 7913
Minimum: 1990
Maximum: 2003
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1175
End: 1178
Width: 4
Range: 1990 - 2003
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1990 1
0.9%
1991 1
0.9%
1992 4
3.6%
1993 4
3.6%
1994 7
6.3%
1995 2
1.8%
1996 9
8%
1997 10
8.9%
1998 10
8.9%
1999 14
12.5%
2000 10
8.9%
2001 21
18.8%
2002 15
13.4%
2003 4
3.6%
Sysmiss 7913
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.