The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / GHA_2013_SWS-BL_V01_M / variable [V1527]
central

North Volta Rural Bank Salaried Workers Study 2013, Baseline Survey

Ghana, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2013_SWS-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/vczs-8x14
Producer(s)
Niklas Buehren, Markus Goldstein, Leora Klapper, Tricia Koroknay-Palicz, Robert Osei, Simone Schaner
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 26, 2018
Last modified
Feb 27, 2018
Page views
406005
Downloads
1386
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • nvrb_sw_bl_data_

Respondent and 1st spouse agree on what to spend money (intrahh_agree_spend)

Data file: nvrb_sw_bl_data_

Overview

Valid: 318
Invalid: 0
Minimum: -777
Maximum: 10
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 4652
End: 4655
Width: 4
Range: -777 - 10
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Now I would like to ask some questions about how much you and [NAME OF 1ST SPOUSE] agree on certain decisions. This is not asking you who decides, just how similar or different your opinions are. To help you answer, have a look at this ladder. GIVE RESPONDENT LADDER. If you are at the top, this means that you and [NAME OF 1ST SPOUSE] have similar preferences almost all the time. If you are at the bottom, this means that you almost never have the same preferences.
Literal question
Think about how you are currently spending money. To what extent do you and [NAME OF 1ST SPOUSE] agree on what to spend your money on?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.