The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / GHA_2018_AGRIS-LABOUR_V01_M_V01_A_OCS / variable [V411]
fao

Agricultural Integrated Pilot Survey 2018
Labor Module

Ghana, 2018
Get Microdata
Reference ID
GHA_2018_AGRIS-LABOUR_v01_M_v01_A_OCS
Producer(s)
Food and Agricultural Organization, Ghana Statistical Service
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 28, 2023
Last modified
Feb 28, 2023
Page views
64759
Downloads
375
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Anon AGRIS Core
    Labour
    Int_Ghana_household
  • Anon
    core_s3_croproster
  • Anon
    core_s3newcroproster
  • Anon
    core_s4animalproduct
  • Anon
    core_s4cattleroster2
  • Anon
    core_s4goatroster2
  • Anon
    core_s4pigssroster2
  • Anon
    core_s4poultryroster2
  • Anon
    core_s4q103roster
  • Anon
    core_s4rabbitroster2
  • Anon
    core_s4sheeproster2
  • Anon
    core_s5otheractivitesroster
  • Anon
    core_s6householdroster
  • Anon
    cores5_coreactivities
  • Anon
    lbr_s9externalworkersroster
  • Anon
    lbrs7_activityroster
  • Anon
    manager_Roster
  • Anon
    S5_shock_roster

(core_s10q2__2)

Data file: Anon AGRIS Core Labour Int_Ghana_household

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Range: 2 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
2 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.