The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / FAO / UGA_2020_AAS_V01_M_V01_A_ESS / variable [V167]
fao

Annual Agricultural Survey 2020

Uganda, 2020 - 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2020_AAS_v01_M_v01_A_ESS
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
FAO - Food and Agriculture Microdata Catalog
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 30, 2024
Last modified
Oct 30, 2024
Page views
13980
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • S1_PH_SEC9_TEMP_CROPS
  • S1_PH_SEC10_PERM_CROPS
  • S1_PP_SEC1_V1_COVER_PAGE
  • S1_PP_SEC2_V1_MEMBERS
  • S1_PP_SEC6_PARCELS
  • S1_PP_SEC7_PLOTS
  • S1_PP_SEC8_CROPS

Was the [CROP] on [PLOT] during the [FIRST AGRICULTURAL SEASON] cultivated as a (s8q08)

Data file: S1_PP_SEC8_CROPS

Overview

Valid: 8444
Invalid: 18548
Type: Discrete
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
1 SCATTERED
2 PLANTATION
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Source of information
Was the [CROP] on [PLOT] during the [FIRST AGRICULTURAL SEASON] cultivated as a

Imputation and derivation

Imputation
Was the [CROP] on [PLOT] during the [FIRST AGRICULTURAL SEASON] cultivated as a

Others

Security
Was the [CROP] on [PLOT] during the [FIRST AGRICULTURAL SEASON] cultivated as a
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.