The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGR_2010_FLS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Financial Literacy Survey 2010

Bulgaria, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2010_FLS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Alpha Research
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 17, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
62148
Downloads
4018
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • World_Bank_Bulgaria_FinLit_survey

Did you buy the insurance policy/ies on your own or they were imposed with other (USF1b)

Data file: World_Bank_Bulgaria_FinLit_survey

Overview

Valid: 253
Invalid: 1365
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 538
End: 538
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Did you buy the insurance policy/ies on your own or they were imposed with other financial services (credit, leasing, etc.)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Bought them on my own 151
59.7%
2 Imposed with other financial services 67
26.5%
3 Both situations 13
5.1%
9 Don't know 22
8.7%
Sysmiss 1365
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.