The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MEX_2010_IEPEP_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of Parental Empowerment Program 2010, Endline Survey

Mexico, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2010_IEPEP_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8mtq-g196
Producer(s)
Harry Anthony Patrinos, National Council for Educational Development (CONAFE)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
133088
Downloads
6981
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Directores 10
    Follow-up3-Roster_PUF
  • Maestros 10
    Follow-up3-Roster_PUF
  • Padres 10
    Follow-up3-Roster_PUF
  • Alumnos 10
    Follow-up3-Roster_PUF

Municipio (municipio)

Data file: Maestros 10 Follow-up3-Roster_PUF

Overview

Valid: 500
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 88
End: 120
Width: 33
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACALA 1
0.2%
ACAPETAHUA 6
1.2%
ACAPULCO DE JUAREZ 13
2.6%
ACATENO 1
0.2%
ACATEPEC 2
0.4%
ACATLAN 2
0.4%
AHUAZOTEPEC 2
0.4%
AJALPAN 4
0.8%
ALCOZAUCA DE GUERRERO 1
0.2%
ALJOJUCA 2
0.4%
ALTAMIRANO 1
0.2%
AMATAN 2
0.4%
AMATENANGO DE LA FRONTERA 3
0.6%
AMIXTLAN 3
0.6%
ANGEL ALBINO CORZO 1
0.2%
ATEMPAN 1
0.2%
ATENANGO DEL RIO 2
0.4%
ATLIXCO 2
0.4%
ATLIXTAC 2
0.4%
ATOYAC DE ALVAREZ 2
0.4%
AYUTLA DE LOS LIBRES 1
0.2%
BEJUCAL DE OCAMPO 6
1.2%
BELLA VISTA 2
0.4%
BENEMERITO DE LAS AMERICAS 2
0.4%
BERRIOZABAL 2
0.4%
BOCHIL 2
0.4%
CHAMULA 3
0.6%
CHANAL 1
0.2%
CHANKOM 2
0.4%
CHAPAB 2
0.4%
CHEMAX 2
0.4%
CHENALHO 3
0.6%
CHIAPA DE CORZO 4
0.8%
CHICHIMILA 2
0.4%
CHICOMUSELO 1
0.2%
CHIETLA 2
0.4%
CHIGNAHUAPAN 1
0.2%
CHIGNAUTLA 1
0.2%
CHILAPA DE ALVAREZ 8
1.6%
CHILON 7
1.4%
CHILPANCINGO DE LOS BRAVO 2
0.4%
COAHUAYUTLA DE JOSE MARIA IZAZAGA 3
0.6%
COCHOAPA EL GRANDE 1
0.2%
COCULA 2
0.4%
COMITAN DE DOMINGUEZ 5
1%
COPAINALA 1
0.2%
COPALILLO 2
0.4%
COPANATOYAC 2
0.4%
COYUCA DE BENITEZ 5
1%
COYUCA DE CATALAN 3
0.6%
CUAUTEMPAN 1
0.2%
CUAUTEPEC 2
0.4%
CUAUTINCHAN 1
0.2%
CUETZALA DEL PROGRESO 2
0.4%
CUETZALAN DEL PROGRESO 5
1%
DOMINGO ARENAS 2
0.4%
EL BOSQUE 1
0.2%
EL PORVENIR 3
0.6%
ELOXOCHITLAN 1
0.2%
EPATLAN 2
0.4%
ESCUINTLA 8
1.6%
ESPERANZA 2
0.4%
FRANCISCO LEON 1
0.2%
FRANCISCO Z. MENA 2
0.4%
FRONTERA HIDALGO 2
0.4%
GENERAL HELIODORO CASTILLO 3
0.6%
GUADALUPE VICTORIA 1
0.2%
HALACHO 2
0.4%
HUATLATLAUCA 1
0.2%
HUEHUETAN 4
0.8%
HUEHUETLA 1
0.2%
HUEYTAMALCO 2
0.4%
HUEYTLALPAN 1
0.2%
HUIXTLA 2
0.4%
IGUALA DE LA INDEPENDENCIA 6
1.2%
IXCATEOPAN DE CUAUHTEMOC 1
0.2%
IXTACAMAXTITLAN 3
0.6%
IXTAPA 4
0.8%
JALPAN 1
0.2%
JIQUIPILAS 5
1%
JITOTOL 4
0.8%
JOLALPAN 3
0.6%
JOSE AZUETA 7
1.4%
JOSE JOAQUIN DE HERRERA 1
0.2%
JUCHITAN 2
0.4%
LA CONCORDIA 1
0.2%
LA GRANDEZA 2
0.4%
LA LIBERTAD 1
0.2%
LA TRINITARIA 4
0.8%
LA UNION DE ISIDORO MONTES DE OCA 4
0.8%
LARRAINZAR 4
0.8%
LAS MARGARITAS 11
2.2%
LEONARDO BRAVO 3
0.6%
LIBRES 2
0.4%
MALINALTEPEC 2
0.4%
MAPASTEPEC 8
1.6%
MARAVILLA TENEJAPA 1
0.2%
MARQUES DE COMILLAS 2
0.4%
MAXCANU 4
0.8%
MAZAPA DE MADERO 1
0.2%
MAZATAN 3
0.6%
METAPA 1
0.2%
MOCHITLAN 1
0.2%
MOTOZINTLA 11
2.2%
MOTUL 1
0.2%
NAUPAN 2
0.4%
NOPALUCAN 2
0.4%
OCOSINGO 7
1.4%
OSTUACAN 1
0.2%
OSUMACINTA 1
0.2%
PALENQUE 13
2.6%
PALMAR DE BRAVO 1
0.2%
PANTELHO 1
0.2%
PETATLAN 1
0.2%
PICHUCALCO 5
1%
PIJIJIAPAN 2
0.4%
PUEBLA 2
0.4%
QUECHOLAC 1
0.2%
QUECHULTENANGO 2
0.4%
QUIMIXTLAN 1
0.2%
REFORMA 2
0.4%
SALTO DE AGUA 4
0.8%
SAN CRISTOBAL DE LAS CASAS 2
0.4%
SAN FELIPE TEPATLAN 2
0.4%
SAN JOSE CHIAPA 2
0.4%
SAN JOSE MIAHUATLAN 2
0.4%
SAN LUIS ACATLAN 10
2%
SAN MARCOS 3
0.6%
SAN MIGUEL TOTOLAPAN 1
0.2%
SAN SALVADOR EL SECO 2
0.4%
SANTIAGO EL PINAR 1
0.2%
SANTO DOMINGO HUEHUETLAN 2
0.4%
SILTEPEC 11
2.2%
SIMOJOVEL 3
0.6%
SITALA 1
0.2%
SUCHIATE 2
0.4%
SUDZAL 1
0.2%
TAPACHULA 13
2.6%
TAXCO DE ALARCON 3
0.6%
TECOMATLAN 2
0.4%
TECPAN DE GALEANA 3
0.6%
TEKOM 2
0.4%
TELOLOAPAN 5
1%
TEOPANTLAN 2
0.4%
TEPECOACUILCO DE TRUJANO 1
0.2%
TEPEYAHUALCO 2
0.4%
TETELA DE OCAMPO 1
0.2%
TETIPAC 2
0.4%
TILA 3
0.6%
TILAPA 2
0.4%
TIXCACALCUPUL 2
0.4%
TIXKOKOB 2
0.4%
TIZIMIN 2
0.4%
TLACOACHISTLAHUACA 2
0.4%
TLACOAPA 1
0.2%
TLAHUAPAN 2
0.4%
TLAPA DE COMONFORT 5
1%
TLAPANALA 2
0.4%
TLAPEHUALA 2
0.4%
TOCHIMILCO 2
0.4%
TONALA 7
1.4%
TUZAMAPAN DE GALEANA 1
0.2%
TUZANTAN 6
1.2%
VALLADOLID 4
0.8%
VENUSTIANO CARRANZA 8
1.6%
VILLA COMALTITLAN 2
0.4%
VILLA CORZO 1
0.2%
VILLAFLORES 3
0.6%
XALPATLAHUAC 1
0.2%
XICOTEPEC 1
0.2%
XOCHISTLAHUACA 4
0.8%
ZACAPOAXTLA 2
0.4%
ZACATLAN 3
0.6%
ZAPOTITLAN DE MENDEZ 2
0.4%
ZAUTLA 2
0.4%
ZIHUATEUTLA 2
0.4%
ZINACANTAN 4
0.8%
ZITLALA 2
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.