The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MEX_2010_IEPEP_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F7]
impact_evaluation

Impact Evaluation of Parental Empowerment Program 2010, Endline Survey

Mexico, 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MEX_2010_IEPEP_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/8mtq-g196
Producer(s)
Harry Anthony Patrinos, National Council for Educational Development (CONAFE)
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF)
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 15, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
133091
Downloads
6981
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Directores 10
    Follow-up3-Roster_PUF
  • Maestros 10
    Follow-up3-Roster_PUF
  • Padres 10
    Follow-up3-Roster_PUF
  • Alumnos 10
    Follow-up3-Roster_PUF

Especifique otro (MB23_1d)

Data file: Maestros 10 Follow-up3-Roster_PUF

Overview

Valid: 51
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 483
End: 517
Width: 35
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
AMUZGO 1
2%
ASESORIAS 1
2%
COMPUTACION 2
3.9%
CONFERENCIA 2
3.9%
CONTEXTO DE LA ESCUELA 1
2%
CURS DE IDUCCION 1
2%
CURSO BASICO 1
2%
CURSO BASICO DE FORMACION 1
2%
CURSO BASICO INICIO DE CURSO 1
2%
CURSO DE GEOGRIFICOS 1
2%
CURSO MULTIGRADO 1
2%
CURSOS MULTIGRADO 1
2%
DIPLOMADO 10
19.6%
DIPLOMADO (CURSO) 1
2%
DIPLOMADO ACT DOCENTE 1
2%
DIPLOMADO DE ACTUYALIZACION 1
2%
DIPLOMADO DE ESPAÑOL 2
3.9%
DIPLOMADO DE LA RIEB 2
3.9%
DIPLOMADO EN EDUCACION 1
2%
DIPLOMADO EN LINEA 1
2%
DIPLOMADO FORMACION CIVICA Y ETICA 1
2%
DIPLOMADO RIEB 1
2%
DIPLOMADO RIEB 09 1
2%
ENCICLOMEDIA 1
2%
ENCICLOPEDIA 1
2%
ENSEÑANZA DE LAS MATEMATICAS 1
2%
ESCUELAS DE TIEMPO COMPLETO 1
2%
LECYO ESCRITURA 1
2%
NO ESPECIFICO 3
5.9%
PLANEACIOM 1
2%
PLANEACION 1
2%
REFORMA CURRICULAR 1
2%
REFORMA INTEGRAL DE LA EDUC BAS2009 1
2%
RIEB 2
3.9%
SON DE C T 1
2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.