The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICRODATA_RG / BGD_2003_NGO_V01_M / variable [V3933]
microdata_rg

NGOs in Bangladesh: Activities, Resources, and Governance 2003

Bangladesh, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2003_NGO_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/qtjq-6p58
Producer(s)
Varun Gauri and Julia Galef
Collection(s)
Development Research Microdata
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 02, 2012
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
209094
Downloads
9520
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • BGD_2003_NGO_v01_M

If yes to q234_9, specify (q234_9_1)

Data file: BGD_2003_NGO_v01_M

Overview

Valid: 310
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 4910
End: 4981
Width: 72
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Is [NGO] in partnership with any of the following agencies? [Circle all that apply]
Note: Please check these agencies
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 291
93.9%
AGRICULTURE 1
0.3%
Agriculture 1
0.3%
Agriculture Dept. 1
0.3%
Agriculture Ministry 1
0.3%
CIDA, DENIDA, NOBIP 1
0.3%
Co-operative 1
0.3%
Commerce Ministry 1
0.3%
Family Planing 1
0.3%
Finance Dept. 1
0.3%
Jubo Montronaly 1
0.3%
Jubo Unnayan Odidaptor 1
0.3%
LGRD 1
0.3%
Livestock & Fisheries 1
0.3%
M/O Finance 1
0.3%
M/O Fisheries & Livestock 1
0.3%
M/O Fisheries and livestock, M/O Environment and Forest, M/O Agriculture 1
0.3%
Ministry of Economic 1
0.3%
Ministry of Youth development 1
0.3%
NGO Beaueau 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.