The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BEN_2009_ES_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2009

Benin, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2009_ES_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ttf6-5987
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
45810
Downloads
4193
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Benin-2009-Indicator-full
    data-

cost of replacing machinery and equipment with new (afn7c)

Data file: Benin-2009-Indicator-full data-

Overview

Valid: 74
Invalid: 76
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 713
End: 723
Width: 11
Range: -9 - 40000000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year 2008, what would be the cost of replacing all this establishment's machinery and equipment with new machines and equipment?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't Know 27
36.5%
-8 Refusal to answer 3
4.1%
600000 1
1.4%
1218000 1
1.4%
3000000 1
1.4%
5000000 1
1.4%
6000000 1
1.4%
7000000 1
1.4%
10000000 2
2.7%
14000000 2
2.7%
20000000 2
2.7%
25000000 3
4.1%
30000000 2
2.7%
60000000 1
1.4%
100000000 3
4.1%
132000000 1
1.4%
150000000 1
1.4%
200000000 4
5.4%
238000000 1
1.4%
400000000 2
2.7%
500000000 2
2.7%
718990468 1
1.4%
800000000 2
2.7%
1000000000 2
2.7%
1500000000 1
1.4%
3000000000 1
1.4%
10000000000 1
1.4%
20000000000 1
1.4%
30000000000 1
1.4%
40000000000 2
2.7%
Sysmiss 76
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.