The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / CMR_2009_MS_V01_M_WB / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Micro-Enterprise Survey 2009

Cameroon, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2009_MS_v01_M_WB
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/q8f3-vt74
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 24, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
38920
Downloads
3751
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cameroon-2009-Micro-full
    data-

main respondent's position in the firm (a15a1ax)

Data file: Cameroon-2009-Micro-full data-

Overview

Valid: 120
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 798
End: 849
Width: 52
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Please complete the following information about the interviewee(s)
Categories
Value Category Cases
Adjoint au proprietaire (M Gaston) 1
0.8%
Adjoint du directeur 1
0.8%
Administrateur (Fotzeu) 1
0.8%
Administrateur adjoint 1
0.8%
Assistante de direction 1
0.8%
Attaché de direction 2
1.7%
CHEF DU PERSONNEL 1
0.8%
Caissier comptable 1
0.8%
Chef 1
0.8%
Chef d'entreprise 1
0.8%
Chef du personnel 1
0.8%
Chef entreprise(Mr Nzeutem Philipe) 1
0.8%
Comptable 7
5.8%
Coordonateur 1
0.8%
DG; Kotto Achille 1
0.8%
DIRECTEUR 4
3.3%
DIRECTEUR ADJOINT 1
0.8%
DIRECTEUR GENERAL 3
2.5%
Directeir general 1
0.8%
Directeur 11
9.2%
Directeur (Mr Nzimot) 1
0.8%
Directeur (Victor Tanleu) 1
0.8%
Directeur General 2
1.7%
Directeur adjoint 1
0.8%
Directeur adjoint (Mr Fongang) 1
0.8%
Directeur commercial 2
1.7%
Directeur de l'entreprise(Madicke Dickson) 1
0.8%
Directeur general 6
5%
Directeur general (David Donfack) 1
0.8%
Directeur general M Gabriel Tchuente 1
0.8%
Directeur general M Pape 1
0.8%
Directeur general(Hamadjo Dewa Dewa) 1
0.8%
Directeur proprietaire 4
3.3%
Directrice 3
2.5%
Directrice (Silvie Leufack) 1
0.8%
Directrice adjoint(Mme Djiki Emilliene Tel:99242483) 1
0.8%
Fondatrice 1
0.8%
GERANTE 1
0.8%
Gerant 2
1.7%
Gerant principal 1
0.8%
Gerante principale 1
0.8%
Gérant 3
2.5%
Gérant du cyber (Mr Gerard Ngom) 1
0.8%
Gérante 1
0.8%
Le directeur General 1
0.8%
PRESIDENT DIRECTEUR GENERAL 1
0.8%
PRINCIPAL PROPRIETAIRE 1
0.8%
PROPRIETAIRE 2
1.7%
Pharmacien (Mr Tache) 1
0.8%
President directeur general 1
0.8%
Principal dirigeant 1
0.8%
Propietaire de la pharmacie 1
0.8%
Proprietaire 6
5%
Proprietaire (Antoine) 1
0.8%
Proprietaire (Ashu) 1
0.8%
Proprietaire (Cathy) 1
0.8%
Proprietaire (Kwetche Jean Marie) 1
0.8%
Proprietaire (M Ngando) 1
0.8%
Proprietaire (Mr Dassi) 1
0.8%
Proprietaire (Mr Kenfack) 1
0.8%
Proprietaire (Zemba Roger) 1
0.8%
Proprietaire adjoint 1
0.8%
Proprietaire et employé 1
0.8%
Proprietaire(Danielle Rose) 1
0.8%
Proprietaire(Mne Adama 1
0.8%
Proprietaire(Mne Mbakop) 1
0.8%
Proprietaitre 1
0.8%
REPRESENTANT 1
0.8%
RESPONSIBLE ET GESTIONNAIRE 1
0.8%
Representant (Mr Batomen) 1
0.8%
Representant(Mr OGOUN) 1
0.8%
Responsable 1
0.8%
Responsable (Mne Dupond Agnes)tel:77007017 1
0.8%
Responsable commercial 1
0.8%
Responsable des traveaux 1
0.8%
Responsable marketing et ventes 1
0.8%
Vendeur 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.