The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / PER_2009-2011_WSP-IE_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F1]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation, Baseline and Endline Surveys 2009-2011

Peru, 2008 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PER_2009-2011_WSP-IE_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/j3hq-9z73
Producer(s)
Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 27, 2013
Last modified
Apr 11, 2018
Page views
524592
Downloads
25292
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • cgiver_BL
  • child_BL
  • hhold_BL
  • person_BL
  • cgiver_EL
  • child_EL
  • Community_EL
  • hhold_EL
  • person_EL
  • SO_EL

Whom hears # 1 (P30A_07_1)

Data file: cgiver_BL

Overview

Valid: 3609
Invalid: 104
Minimum: -96
Maximum: 7
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 432
End: 434
Width: 3
Range: -96 - 7
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-96 Other 91
2.5%
0 No answers given 6
0.2%
1 Mother 949
26.3%
2 Neighbor 188
5.2%
3 Community organization 72
2%
4 Health agent 2271
62.9%
5 Teacher 14
0.4%
6 Local government official 6
0.2%
7 Church representative 12
0.3%
Sysmiss 104
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.