The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ZMB_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Zambia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
134191
Downloads
43
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS-Zambia_F3
  • WHS-Zambia_F6
  • WHS-Zambia_F4
  • Zambia-ID
  • WHS-Zambia_F2
  • WHS-Zambia_F5
  • WHS-Zambia_F7

month / year of birth (q5002)

Data file: WHS-Zambia_F6

Overview

Valid: 4837
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 31
End: 37
Width: 7
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the month and year of birth?
Categories
Value Category Cases
01/1967 1
0%
01/1968 2
0%
01/1969 1
0%
01/1970 2
0%
01/1971 4
0.1%
01/1972 2
0%
01/1973 9
0.2%
01/1974 10
0.2%
01/1975 5
0.1%
01/1976 8
0.2%
01/1977 9
0.2%
01/1978 9
0.2%
01/1979 12
0.2%
01/1980 11
0.2%
01/1981 11
0.2%
01/1982 11
0.2%
01/1983 13
0.3%
01/1984 13
0.3%
01/1985 15
0.3%
01/1986 12
0.2%
01/1987 18
0.4%
01/1988 24
0.5%
01/1989 22
0.5%
01/1990 35
0.7%
01/1991 38
0.8%
01/1992 28
0.6%
01/1993 37
0.8%
01/1994 23
0.5%
01/1995 28
0.6%
01/1996 41
0.8%
01/1997 28
0.6%
01/1998 32
0.7%
01/1999 25
0.5%
01/2000 34
0.7%
01/2001 27
0.6%
01/2002 32
0.7%
01/2003 30
0.6%
02/1966 1
0%
02/1968 1
0%
02/1970 2
0%
02/1972 3
0.1%
02/1974 2
0%
02/1975 2
0%
02/1976 4
0.1%
02/1977 3
0.1%
02/1978 3
0.1%
02/1979 4
0.1%
02/1980 6
0.1%
02/1981 6
0.1%
02/1982 5
0.1%
02/1983 4
0.1%
02/1984 4
0.1%
02/1985 10
0.2%
02/1986 7
0.1%
02/1987 6
0.1%
02/1988 9
0.2%
02/1989 12
0.2%
02/1990 8
0.2%
02/1991 20
0.4%
02/1992 15
0.3%
02/1993 27
0.6%
02/1994 26
0.5%
02/1995 24
0.5%
02/1996 20
0.4%
02/1997 35
0.7%
02/1998 24
0.5%
02/1999 14
0.3%
02/2000 33
0.7%
02/2001 18
0.4%
02/2002 18
0.4%
02/2003 19
0.4%
03/1970 1
0%
03/1972 3
0.1%
03/1973 1
0%
03/1974 4
0.1%
03/1975 3
0.1%
03/1976 4
0.1%
03/1978 4
0.1%
03/1979 7
0.1%
03/1980 9
0.2%
03/1981 3
0.1%
03/1982 4
0.1%
03/1983 7
0.1%
03/1984 11
0.2%
03/1985 8
0.2%
03/1986 13
0.3%
03/1987 16
0.3%
03/1988 13
0.3%
03/1989 16
0.3%
03/1990 20
0.4%
03/1991 16
0.3%
03/1992 21
0.4%
03/1993 18
0.4%
03/1994 18
0.4%
03/1995 29
0.6%
03/1996 34
0.7%
03/1997 29
0.6%
03/1998 39
0.8%
03/1999 27
0.6%
03/2000 25
0.5%
03/2001 33
0.7%
03/2002 16
0.3%
03/2003 29
0.6%
04/1973 1
0%
04/1975 2
0%
04/1976 2
0%
04/1977 2
0%
04/1978 3
0.1%
04/1979 2
0%
04/1980 4
0.1%
04/1981 3
0.1%
04/1982 2
0%
04/1983 4
0.1%
04/1984 6
0.1%
04/1985 8
0.2%
04/1986 9
0.2%
04/1987 10
0.2%
04/1988 12
0.2%
04/1989 9
0.2%
04/1990 18
0.4%
04/1991 12
0.2%
04/1992 14
0.3%
04/1993 21
0.4%
04/1994 26
0.5%
04/1995 22
0.5%
04/1996 26
0.5%
04/1997 23
0.5%
04/1998 22
0.5%
04/1999 22
0.5%
04/2000 22
0.5%
04/2001 15
0.3%
04/2002 22
0.5%
04/2003 25
0.5%
05/1952 1
0%
05/1967 1
0%
05/1971 1
0%
05/1973 2
0%
05/1974 2
0%
05/1975 1
0%
05/1976 2
0%
05/1977 5
0.1%
05/1978 1
0%
05/1979 10
0.2%
05/1980 6
0.1%
05/1981 5
0.1%
05/1982 6
0.1%
05/1983 7
0.1%
05/1984 6
0.1%
05/1985 11
0.2%
05/1986 11
0.2%
05/1987 14
0.3%
05/1988 13
0.3%
05/1989 15
0.3%
05/1990 22
0.5%
05/1991 23
0.5%
05/1992 18
0.4%
05/1993 14
0.3%
05/1994 22
0.5%
05/1995 27
0.6%
05/1996 19
0.4%
05/1997 34
0.7%
05/1998 18
0.4%
05/1999 29
0.6%
05/2000 19
0.4%
05/2001 22
0.5%
05/2002 18
0.4%
05/2003 21
0.4%
06/1963 2
0%
06/1964 1
0%
06/1966 1
0%
06/1969 1
0%
06/1973 2
0%
06/1974 1
0%
06/1975 1
0%
06/1976 2
0%
06/1977 1
0%
06/1978 2
0%
06/1979 3
0.1%
06/1980 6
0.1%
06/1981 4
0.1%
06/1982 5
0.1%
06/1983 14
0.3%
06/1984 14
0.3%
06/1985 10
0.2%
06/1986 14
0.3%
06/1987 16
0.3%
06/1988 18
0.4%
06/1989 21
0.4%
06/1990 20
0.4%
06/1991 19
0.4%
06/1992 19
0.4%
06/1993 27
0.6%
06/1994 15
0.3%
06/1995 32
0.7%
06/1996 22
0.5%
06/1997 37
0.8%
06/1998 24
0.5%
06/1999 26
0.5%
06/2000 15
0.3%
06/2001 26
0.5%
06/2002 29
0.6%
06/2003 28
0.6%
07/1962 1
0%
07/1974 2
0%
07/1975 3
0.1%
07/1976 1
0%
07/1977 2
0%
07/1978 3
0.1%
07/1979 2
0%
07/1980 3
0.1%
07/1981 8
0.2%
07/1982 5
0.1%
07/1983 2
0%
07/1984 5
0.1%
07/1985 11
0.2%
07/1986 14
0.3%
07/1987 8
0.2%
07/1988 13
0.3%
07/1989 8
0.2%
07/1990 16
0.3%
07/1991 18
0.4%
07/1992 19
0.4%
07/1993 19
0.4%
07/1994 23
0.5%
07/1995 19
0.4%
07/1996 22
0.5%
07/1997 23
0.5%
07/1998 19
0.4%
07/1999 14
0.3%
07/2000 26
0.5%
07/2001 24
0.5%
07/2002 24
0.5%
07/2003 24
0.5%
08/1971 1
0%
08/1973 3
0.1%
08/1974 1
0%
08/1976 3
0.1%
08/1977 3
0.1%
08/1978 2
0%
08/1979 4
0.1%
08/1980 4
0.1%
08/1981 4
0.1%
08/1982 3
0.1%
08/1983 7
0.1%
08/1984 14
0.3%
08/1985 5
0.1%
08/1986 7
0.1%
08/1987 11
0.2%
08/1988 11
0.2%
08/1989 14
0.3%
08/1990 21
0.4%
08/1991 20
0.4%
08/1992 13
0.3%
08/1993 27
0.6%
08/1994 24
0.5%
08/1995 18
0.4%
08/1996 20
0.4%
08/1997 20
0.4%
08/1998 21
0.4%
08/1999 16
0.3%
08/2000 14
0.3%
08/2001 22
0.5%
08/2002 19
0.4%
08/2003 13
0.3%
09/1971 1
0%
09/1973 1
0%
09/1974 1
0%
09/1976 2
0%
09/1977 6
0.1%
09/1978 2
0%
09/1979 2
0%
09/1980 4
0.1%
09/1981 4
0.1%
09/1982 7
0.1%
09/1983 3
0.1%
09/1984 3
0.1%
09/1985 8
0.2%
09/1986 6
0.1%
09/1987 12
0.2%
09/1988 16
0.3%
09/1989 5
0.1%
09/1990 18
0.4%
09/1991 8
0.2%
09/1992 18
0.4%
09/1993 10
0.2%
09/1994 18
0.4%
09/1995 21
0.4%
09/1996 17
0.4%
09/1997 27
0.6%
09/1998 11
0.2%
09/1999 21
0.4%
09/2000 33
0.7%
09/2001 21
0.4%
09/2002 28
0.6%
09/2003 11
0.2%
10/1957 1
0%
10/1969 1
0%
10/1971 2
0%
10/1974 2
0%
10/1975 2
0%
10/1976 1
0%
10/1977 2
0%
10/1978 5
0.1%
10/1979 4
0.1%
10/1980 2
0%
10/1981 4
0.1%
10/1982 8
0.2%
10/1983 7
0.1%
10/1984 10
0.2%
10/1985 10
0.2%
10/1986 11
0.2%
10/1987 13
0.3%
10/1988 12
0.2%
10/1989 13
0.3%
10/1990 12
0.2%
10/1991 11
0.2%
10/1992 22
0.5%
10/1993 19
0.4%
10/1994 13
0.3%
10/1995 17
0.4%
10/1996 18
0.4%
10/1997 19
0.4%
10/1998 15
0.3%
10/1999 17
0.4%
10/2000 16
0.3%
10/2001 20
0.4%
10/2002 21
0.4%
10/2003 3
0.1%
11/1972 1
0%
11/1975 2
0%
11/1976 3
0.1%
11/1977 2
0%
11/1978 1
0%
11/1979 2
0%
11/1980 5
0.1%
11/1982 11
0.2%
11/1983 6
0.1%
11/1984 2
0%
11/1985 3
0.1%
11/1986 8
0.2%
11/1987 11
0.2%
11/1988 10
0.2%
11/1989 17
0.4%
11/1990 8
0.2%
11/1991 15
0.3%
11/1992 17
0.4%
11/1993 16
0.3%
11/1994 14
0.3%
11/1995 20
0.4%
11/1996 19
0.4%
11/1997 19
0.4%
11/1998 19
0.4%
11/1999 18
0.4%
11/2000 29
0.6%
11/2001 21
0.4%
11/2002 22
0.5%
11/2003 2
0%
12/1969 1
0%
12/1970 1
0%
12/1972 2
0%
12/1973 2
0%
12/1975 1
0%
12/1977 3
0.1%
12/1978 2
0%
12/1979 1
0%
12/1980 4
0.1%
12/1981 3
0.1%
12/1982 6
0.1%
12/1983 6
0.1%
12/1984 6
0.1%
12/1985 6
0.1%
12/1986 8
0.2%
12/1987 7
0.1%
12/1988 13
0.3%
12/1989 8
0.2%
12/1990 9
0.2%
12/1991 16
0.3%
12/1992 11
0.2%
12/1993 17
0.4%
12/1994 13
0.3%
12/1995 19
0.4%
12/1996 15
0.3%
12/1997 18
0.4%
12/1998 11
0.2%
12/1999 16
0.3%
12/2000 17
0.4%
12/2001 13
0.3%
12/2002 23
0.5%
12/2003 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
This question is to be asked to women respondens of reproductive (18-49) yrs age.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.