The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ZMB_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F2]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Zambia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
96533
Downloads
43
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS-Zambia_F3
  • WHS-Zambia_F6
  • WHS-Zambia_F4
  • Zambia-ID
  • WHS-Zambia_F2
  • WHS-Zambia_F5
  • WHS-Zambia_F7

child unconscious (q5013)

Data file: WHS-Zambia_F6

Overview

Valid: 420
Invalid: 4425
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 103
End: 106
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Was the child unconscious for more than a
day during the illness that led to death?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 35
8.3%
5 No 385
91.7%
Sysmiss 4425
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Universe
This question is to be asked to women respondens of reproductive (18-49) yrs age.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.