The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ZMB_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F6]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Zambia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
95654
Downloads
43
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS-Zambia_F3
  • WHS-Zambia_F6
  • WHS-Zambia_F4
  • Zambia-ID
  • WHS-Zambia_F2
  • WHS-Zambia_F5
  • WHS-Zambia_F7

Record Set (q2100)

Data file: WHS-Zambia_F5

Overview

Valid: 3812
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 207
End: 208
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 956
25.1%
B 932
24.4%
C 973
25.5%
D 951
24.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Show and read rating scale to respondent; use in vignettes country specific female/male first names to match sex of the respondent.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.