The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ZMB_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F6]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Zambia, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
110601
Downloads
43
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • WHS-Zambia_F3
  • WHS-Zambia_F6
  • WHS-Zambia_F4
  • Zambia-ID
  • WHS-Zambia_F2
  • WHS-Zambia_F5
  • WHS-Zambia_F7

Privacy during physical examinations and treatments (q7421)

Data file: WHS-Zambia_F5

Overview

Valid: 884
Invalid: 2928
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2494
End: 2497
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For your [child’s] last hospital stay, how would you rate the way your privacy was respected during physical examinations and treatments?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very good 296
33.5%
2 Good 414
46.8%
3 Moderate 131
14.8%
4 Bad 35
4%
5 Very bad 8
0.9%
Sysmiss 2928
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.