The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WHO / ZWE_2003_WHS_V01_M / variable [F4]
WHO

World Health Survey 2003

Zimbabwe, 2003
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZWE_2003_WHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Health Organization (WHO)
Collection(s)
WHO’s Multi-Country Studies Programmes Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Oct 17, 2013
Last modified
Oct 17, 2013
Page views
120982
Downloads
35
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Zimbabwe-ID
  • WHS-Zimbabwe_F7
  • WHS-Zimbabwe_F6
  • WHS-Zimbabwe_F5
  • WHS-Zimbabwe_F4
  • WHS-Zimbabwe_F3
  • WHS-Zimbabwe_F2

Privacy during physical examinations and treatments (q7421)

Data file: WHS-Zimbabwe_F5

Overview

Valid: 816
Invalid: 3284
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 2
Start: 2607
End: 2610
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
For your [child’s] last hospital stay, how would you rate the way your privacy was respected during physical examinations and treatments?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very good 182
22.3%
2 Good 502
61.5%
3 Moderate 82
10%
4 Bad 32
3.9%
5 Very bad 18
2.2%
Sysmiss 3284
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.