The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BLR_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Belarus, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BLR_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ywhf-re87
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 18, 2013
Last modified
Apr 07, 2014
Page views
61479
Downloads
10401
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Belarus-2013-full
    data

ECAj31b1. Change in total costs if tax administration no longer an obstacle (ECAj31b1)

Data file: Belarus-2013-full data

Overview

Valid: 118
Invalid: 242
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1273
End: 1274
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Would your total annual costs increase, remain the same or decrease over the next fiscal year if tax administration is no longer an obstacle?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 6
5.1%
-8 Refused 0
0%
1 Increase 0
0%
2 Remain the same 57
48.3%
3 Decrease 55
46.6%
Sysmiss 242
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
If Remain the same, GO TO QUESTION J.30c
If Decrease, GO TO QUESTION J.31b3
If DON'T KNOW (SPONTANEOUS), GO TO QUESTION J.30c
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.