The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BLR_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Belarus, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BLR_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ywhf-re87
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 18, 2013
Last modified
Apr 07, 2014
Page views
61466
Downloads
10394
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Belarus-2013-full
    data

a15a1ax. Main respondent's position in the firm (a15a1ax)

Data file: Belarus-2013-full data

Overview

Valid: 360
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1560
End: 1615
Width: 56
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
acting chief engineer 1
0.3%
acting director 2
0.6%
acting head 1
0.3%
chairman 1
0.3%
chief accountant 17
4.7%
chief economist 3
0.8%
chief engineer 3
0.8%
chief specialist of marketing department 1
0.3%
chief-accountant 1
0.3%
commercial director 1
0.3%
deputy director 1
0.3%
deputy director general 2
0.6%
director 241
66.9%
director general 3
0.8%
director on manufacturing 1
0.3%
finance director 2
0.6%
head 38
10.6%
head of HR department 1
0.3%
head of human resources department 2
0.6%
head of personnel department 1
0.3%
head of publishing house 1
0.3%
head of the legal service 2
0.6%
head of the regional department 2
0.6%
individual enterpreneur 3
0.8%
vice director 2
0.6%
vice-chairman of the RAIPO (regional consumers' society) 1
0.3%
vice-director 19
5.3%
vice-director on development 1
0.3%
vice-director on economy 3
0.8%
vice-director on economy and finance 1
0.3%
vice-director on finance 1
0.3%
vice-director on ideology 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Please complete the following information about the interviewee(s)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.