The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / BLR_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Belarus, 2012 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BLR_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/ywhf-re87
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 18, 2013
Last modified
Apr 07, 2014
Page views
61498
Downloads
10409
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Belarus-2013-full
    data

ECAo11x. Way of intro of main new/significantly improved production/delivery met (ECAo11x)

Data file: Belarus-2013-full data

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 2182
End: 2182
Width: 1
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Which of the following best describes the way in which this establishment introduced the main new or significantly improved production or delivery method?
Other
Interviewer instructions
1) INTERVIEWER: THIS SECTION SHOULD BE ANSWERED BY RESPONDENTS REPORTING A NEW OR SIGNIFICANTLY IMPROVED PRODUCTION OR DELIVERY PROCESS IN QUESTION H.3 IN THE MAIN QUESTIONNAIRE.
IF THE RESPONDENT DID NOT REPORT A NEW OR SIGNIFICANTLY IMPROVED PRODUCTION OR DELIVERY PROCESS IN QUESTION H.3 IN THE MAIN QUESTIONNAIRE, GO TO SECTION ORGANISATIONAL INNOVATION (QUESTION O.14).
2) (INTERVIEWER: ONLY ONE ANSWER), SHOW CARD

Others

Notes
ECAo11x. Way of intro of main new/significantly improved production/delivery method (Oth)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.