The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2009_MCLE_V01-ID_M / variable [F1]
central

Mediasi dan Penguatan Hukum Masyarakat 2009, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_MCLE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Regional Economic Development Institute (REDI)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
101026
Downloads
49817
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH
  • Community
  • Section B
    Roster
  • Section G
    Disputes G3-G6
  • Section B.
    Biographic
    information
  • Section
    D.Program
    currently
    operating
  • Section
    D.Program
    operated 2 past
    year
  • Section
    E.Disputes
    E3-E10
  • Key Informan

Apakah mempunyai bukti tertulis atas tanah rumah? (f21_hh_e)

Data file: HH

Overview

Valid: 2458
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 96
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 781
End: 782
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Apakah RT I/B/S mempunyai bukti tertulis atas tanah rumah?
(Letter C, surat lain dari pemerintah, tapi bukan sertifikat tanah)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Ya 1109
45.1%
3 Tidak 1068
43.4%
96 Tidak berlaku 281
11.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Jika jawabannya 1. Ya, maka lanjutkan ke baris berikut

Description

Definition
a. Pertanyaan ini (A-G) mengukur kemampuan Responden untuk mendapatkan dokumen pemerintah seperti KTP dan sertifikat tanah.
Tujuan pertanyaan ini adalah untuk mengetahui apakah
1. ada permintaan untuk dokumen pemerintah tertentu.
2. ada kesulitan dalam mengakses dokumen ini.

b. Tujuan dari pertanyaan F21 adalah untuk menanyakan Responden (atau anak-anak Responden atau rumah tangga yang bersangkutan) pada saat ini memiliki dokumentasi. Apabila Responden pernah memiliki KTP nasional namun telah hilang, dianggap "tidak" memiliki.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.