The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2009_MCLE_V01-ID_M / variable [F1]
central

Mediasi dan Penguatan Hukum Masyarakat 2009, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_MCLE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Regional Economic Development Institute (REDI)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
98883
Downloads
49707
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH
  • Community
  • Section B
    Roster
  • Section G
    Disputes G3-G6
  • Section B.
    Biographic
    information
  • Section
    D.Program
    currently
    operating
  • Section
    D.Program
    operated 2 past
    year
  • Section
    E.Disputes
    E3-E10
  • Key Informan

Apakah minta bantuan pihak lain(1)? (j_g17)

Data file: HH

Overview

Valid: 78
Invalid: 2380
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1107
End: 1107
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
J. Apakah I/B/S meminta bantuan dari pihak lain untuk mendapatkan penyelesaian?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Ya 26
33.3%
3 Tidak 52
66.7%
Sysmiss 2380
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Jika ya, lanjut ke G18.
Jika tidak, lanjut ke G25.

Description

Definition
Apabila orang pertama yang diminta untuk memberikan konsultasi tidak dapat menyelesaikan sengketa, atau pihak-pihak yang bersangkutan tidak puas dengan terselesaikannya sengketa ini, pihak berwenang yang lain dapat diminta untuk memberikan konsultasi.
Tidak menjadi masalah siapa yang membawa sengketa ke pihak berwenang lainnya, apakah Responden atau pihak yang berselisih.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.