The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2009_MCLE_V01-ID_M / variable [F1]
central

Mediasi dan Penguatan Hukum Masyarakat 2009, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_MCLE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Regional Economic Development Institute (REDI)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
98829
Downloads
49706
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH
  • Community
  • Section B
    Roster
  • Section G
    Disputes G3-G6
  • Section B.
    Biographic
    information
  • Section
    D.Program
    currently
    operating
  • Section
    D.Program
    operated 2 past
    year
  • Section
    E.Disputes
    E3-E10
  • Key Informan

Pada akhirnya,apakah persoalan dapat diselesaikan(2)? (k_g18)

Data file: HH

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 2458
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1111
End: 1111
Width: 1
Range: -
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
K. Pada akhirnya, apakah persoalnya dapat diselesaikan?
Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Pertanyaan ini hanya akan ditanyakan apabila mediator ketiga juga tidak dapat menyelesaikan sengketa. Hal ini mungkin saja terjadi pada upaya ke-empat tapi mungkin juga pada upaya ke-sepuluh.
Tidak perlu ada kompensasi dan bahkan tidak perlu ada pihak yang dihukum agar suatu sengketa dapat dianggap terselesaikan, selama kedua belah pihak yang bersengketa merasa semua persoalan sudah terpecahkan.

Others

Notes
Pertanyaan k_g18 di kuesioner diblok, artinya untuk kolom 18 tidak ditanyakan pertanyaan ini.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.