The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2009_MCLE_V01-ID_M / variable [F1]
central

Mediasi dan Penguatan Hukum Masyarakat 2009, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_MCLE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Regional Economic Development Institute (REDI)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
98989
Downloads
49707
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH
  • Community
  • Section B
    Roster
  • Section G
    Disputes G3-G6
  • Section B.
    Biographic
    information
  • Section
    D.Program
    currently
    operating
  • Section
    D.Program
    operated 2 past
    year
  • Section
    E.Disputes
    E3-E10
  • Key Informan

Orang pertama yg membuat keputusan ttg pengeluaran untuk barang rumah tangga (k51_b)

Data file: HH

Overview

Valid: 2458
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 95
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2147
End: 2148
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Di dalam rumah tangga I/B/S, siapa saja yang membuat keputusan tentang pengeluaran untuk aneka barang rumah tangga?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Responden 1836
74.7%
2 Pasangan (suami atau istri) 554
22.5%
3 Anak laki-laki 13
0.5%
4 Anak perempuan 27
1.1%
5 Ibu 14
0.6%
6 Ayah 6
0.2%
7 Ibu mertua 0
0%
8 Ayah mertua 0
0%
95 Lain, sebutkan 8
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Responden boleh pilih lebih dari satu

Description

Definition
a. Yang dimaksud dengan pengambil keputusan adalah seseorang yang benar-benar memiliki kekuasaan untuk mengambil keputusan. Contoh: untuk memutuskan pendidikan anak, tentunya akan melalui diskusi keluarga. Apabila ada perbedaan pendapat terjadi, dan sang ayah tetap bersiteguh dengan pendiriannya (tidak mau mengalah) mengenai pendidikan si anak, walaupun istri dan anaknya tidak setuju dengan pendapatnya, maka pengambil keputusan disini adalah sang ayah. Namun apabila istri dan anaknya setuju dengan argumen dari si ayah, maka ibu dan anaknya juga termasuk sebagai pengambil keputusan
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.