The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2009_MCLE_V01-ID_M / variable [F1]
central

Mediasi dan Penguatan Hukum Masyarakat 2009, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_MCLE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Regional Economic Development Institute (REDI)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
71127
Downloads
48719
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH
  • Community
  • Section B
    Roster
  • Section G
    Disputes G3-G6
  • Section B.
    Biographic
    information
  • Section
    D.Program
    currently
    operating
  • Section
    D.Program
    operated 2 past
    year
  • Section
    E.Disputes
    E3-E10
  • Key Informan

Orang kedua yg membuat keputusan ttg Responden boleh bekerja/tidak (k52_d)

Data file: HH

Overview

Valid: 1274
Invalid: 1184
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 95
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2371
End: 2372
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Di dalam rumah tangga I/B/S, siapa saja yang membuat keputusan tentang kalau I/B/S boleh bekerja atau tidak ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Responden 125
9.8%
2 Pasangan (suami atau istri) 1069
83.9%
3 Anak laki-laki 33
2.6%
4 Anak perempuan 37
2.9%
5 Ibu 6
0.5%
6 Ayah 2
0.2%
7 Ibu mertua 0
0%
8 Ayah mertua 0
0%
95 Lain, sebutkan 2
0.2%
Sysmiss 1184
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Responden boleh pilih lebih dari satu
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.