The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2009_MCLE_V01-ID_M / variable [F5]
central

Mediasi dan Penguatan Hukum Masyarakat 2009, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_MCLE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Regional Economic Development Institute (REDI)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
80550
Downloads
49106
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH
  • Community
  • Section B
    Roster
  • Section G
    Disputes G3-G6
  • Section B.
    Biographic
    information
  • Section
    D.Program
    currently
    operating
  • Section
    D.Program
    operated 2 past
    year
  • Section
    E.Disputes
    E3-E10
  • Key Informan

Suku bangsa (b4)

Data file: Section B. Biographic information

Overview

Valid: 1321
Invalid: 13
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 95
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 38
End: 39
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 95
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Suku bangsa
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Jawa 9
0.7%
2 Sunda 0
0%
3 Makassar 1
0.1%
4 Bugis 1
0.1%
5 Ambon 66
5%
6 Maluku 145
11%
7 Alune 0
0%
8 Wemale 0
0%
9 Naulu 0
0%
10 Kei 45
3.4%
11 Banjar 0
0%
12 Buton 6
0.5%
13 Manado 0
0%
14 Aceh 1039
78.7%
15 Nias 0
0%
16 Gayo 0
0%
17 Batak 1
0.1%
18 Indonesia 0
0%
95 Lain 8
0.6%
Sysmiss 13
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Pewawancara tidak boleh berasumsi bahwa semua peserta di desa yang sama berasal dari suku bangsa yang sama, atau mendasarkan keputusan mereka atas nama keluarga atau perawakan peserta.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.