The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IDN_2009_MCLE_V01-ID_M / variable [F8]
central

Mediasi dan Penguatan Hukum Masyarakat 2009, Baseline

Indonesia, 2008
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IDN_2009_MCLE_v01-ID_M
Producer(s)
Regional Economic Development Institute (REDI)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 12, 2013
Last modified
Dec 12, 2013
Page views
102276
Downloads
49869
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH
  • Community
  • Section B
    Roster
  • Section G
    Disputes G3-G6
  • Section B.
    Biographic
    information
  • Section
    D.Program
    currently
    operating
  • Section
    D.Program
    operated 2 past
    year
  • Section
    E.Disputes
    E3-E10
  • Key Informan

Pihak yang bersengketa (e3_2)

Data file: Section E.Disputes E3-E10

Overview

Valid: 2968
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 95
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 59
End: 60
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 95
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Antara siapa dan siapa
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Keluarga 378
12.7%
2 Orang (desa ini) 940
31.7%
3 Orang (desa lain) 350
11.8%
4 Kelompok (desa ini) 34
1.1%
5 Kelompok (desa lain) 159
5.4%
6 Perusahaan/perkebunan 171
5.8%
7 Perangkat/Pemerintah Desa 74
2.5%
8 Pemerintah Kecamatan 139
4.7%
9 Pemerintah lain 64
2.2%
10 Pemerintah Desa 88
3%
95 Lain 571
19.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Tujuan utama dari ketiga pertanyaan ini adalah untuk menentukan apakah ada tindak kekerasan yang terlibat dalam sengketa. Tindak kekerasan didefinisikan sebagai kematian, cedera fisik atas seseorang, dan pengrusakkan properti pribadi dan publik, termasuk gedung bangunan, harta benda, atau barang-barang lainnya.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.